Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kadapa To Tirupati Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kadapa to Tirupati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kadapa to Tirupati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kadapa to Tirupati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTirupati to Kadapa busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

30 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 01:25

₹180

Starts from

30 Buses

1107 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹180

View all

AR & BCVR Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:30

Kadapa

2h 30m

02:00 5th Mar

RTC Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

AR & BCVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:30

Kadapa

2h 30m

02:00 5th Mar

RTC Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maheswari Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:10

Kadapa

2h 50m

02:00 5th Mar

Tirupathi

₹699

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

Ahobila Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:55

Vinayak Nagar

4h 25m

02:20 5th Mar

Tirupati

₹850

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 850

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

06:00

Kadapa

2h 15m

08:15 5th Mar

Tirupati

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kadapa to Tirupati Bus

Distance114 km
Bus Depart FromKadapa
Bus Arrives InTirupati
Earliest Bus01:25
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration3h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 180
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, Ahobila Travels, Maheswari Travels, Morning Star Travels

Kadapa to Tirupati Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kadapa to Tirupati bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kadapa to Tirupati. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kadapa to Tirupati Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Andhra Pradesh, buses commencing from Kadapa have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Tirupati located in Andhra Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kadapa to Tirupati Distance and Time

The distance between Kadapa and Tirupati approximates at 114 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 15m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including APSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, Ahobila Travels, Maheswari Travels, Morning Star Travels.

Kadapa to Tirupati Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kadapa and Tirupati are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 180 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1290. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kadapa to Tirupati Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kadapa to Tirupati bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Kadapa to Tirupati

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KADAPAAPSRTC01:2523:4529

FAQ - Kadapa to Tirupati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kadapa to Tirupati on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Kadapa to Tirupati. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 26 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kadapa to Tirupati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kadapa to Tirupati bus route leaves at 01:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 224.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tirupati from Kadapa?

A. he last bus for Kadapa to Tirupati route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹234.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kadapa to Tirupati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kadapa are KADAPA, Kadapa, Vinayak Nagar, Seven Road Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tirupati for the Kadapa Tirupati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tirupati for this route are RTC Bus Stand, Tirupathi, Tirupati.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kadapa to Tirupati bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kadapa to Tirupati bus route are APSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, Ahobila Travels, Maheswari Travels, Morning Star Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kadapa to Tirupati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kadapa to Tirupati route is Rs 180 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kadapa to Tirupati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kadapa to Tirupati route is Rs 1290.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kadapa to Tirupati?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 15m to reach Kadapa to Tirupati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kadapa to Tirupati route?

A. From Kadapa to Tirupati,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kadapa to Tirupati route?

A. While travelling from Kadapa to Tirupati ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.