Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kadodra To Surat Bus

Book Kadodra to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kadodra to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kadodra to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Kadodra busonline.
Showing39 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

00:40

Kadodra _ Neelam Hotel kadodra highway

0h 15m

00:55 16th Jul

Kamrej

₹699

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 699

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

02:15

Kadodra _ Neelam Hotel kadodra highway

0h 15m

02:30 16th Jul

Kamrej

₹699

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 699

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:45

Kadodra _ Neelam Hotel kadodra highway

0h 15m

21:00 16th Jul

Kamrej

₹699

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 699

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (1+1)

4.4/5

00:50

Kadodra _ Neelam Hotel kadodra highway

0h 15m

01:05 16th Jul

Kamrej

₹1499

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1499

goDeal applied

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

08:00

Kadodara,Neelam Hotel NH.8

0h 20m

08:20 16th Jul

Puna Patiya

₹950

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Kothari Travel Regd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

06:30

Four ways

0h 30m

07:00 16th Jul

Saroli

₹951

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 951

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

06:30

Kadodara Char Rasta, NH-08

0h 30m

07:00 16th Jul

Opp Private Bus Parking

₹608

₹640

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 640

₹ 608

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

08:30

Kadodara Char Rasta, NH-08

0h 30m

09:00 16th Jul

Opp Private Bus Parking

₹1615

₹1700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1700

₹ 1615

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

07:30

Kadodara Char Rasta, NH-08

0h 30m

08:00 16th Jul

Opp Private Bus Parking

₹1805

₹1900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1900

₹ 1805

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:25

Kadodara char rasta by pass highway

0h 5m

20:30 16th Jul

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kadodra to Surat Bus

Distance14 km
Bus Depart FromKadodra
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus00:40
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration0h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 499
Bus OperatorsArihant Dev Travels, Ashapura Travels, Ekta Tours and Travels, Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ, Humsafar Travels

Kadodra to Surat Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kadodra to Surat bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kadodra to Surat. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kadodra to Surat Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Kadodra have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Surat located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kadodra to Surat Distance and Time

The distance between Kadodra and Surat approximates at 14 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 0h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Arihant Dev Travels, Ashapura Travels, Ekta Tours and Travels, Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ, Humsafar Travels, Jain travels regd, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Jay khodiyar travels, Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency, Kheteshwar Malani Travels.

Kadodra to Surat Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kadodra and Surat are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 499 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kadodra to Surat Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kadodra to Surat bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kadodra to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kadodra to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 39 buses are running between Kadodra to Surat. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 25 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kadodra to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kadodra to Surat bus route leaves at 00:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1099.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Kadodra?

A. he last bus for Kadodra to Surat route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kadodra to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kadodra are Kadodra _ Neelam Hotel kadodra highway, Kadodara,Neelam Hotel NH.8, Four ways, Kadodara Char Rasta, NH-08, Kadodara char rasta by pass highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Kadodra Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Kamrej, Kadodara Chowkadi, Puna Patiya, Saroli, Bhumi Complex.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kadodra to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 21 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kadodra to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kadodra to Surat route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kadodra to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kadodra to Surat route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kadodra to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 45m to reach Kadodra to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kadodra to Surat route?

A. From Kadodra to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kadodra to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Kadodra to Surat ,Sai Darshan Travels provide the cheapest fare.