Edit
Edit

Kagal To Pune Bus

Book Kagal to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kagal to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kagal to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Kagal busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 18:15

₹511

Starts from

1 Buses

15 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹511

Show MSRTC buses

Morya travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.4/5

20:30

Kagal stand

5h 30m

1 rest stop

02:00 14th Feb

Wakad

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:45

Kagal- Opp Bharat Petrol Pump

5h 30m

1 rest stop

02:15 14th Feb

Wadgaon Bridge

₹1150

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (Redbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

16:00

Kagal by pass

5h 30m

21:30 14th Feb

Padmavati Parking

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Kaveri Travels and Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:30

Kagal (Kolahapur)

4h 40m

04:10 14th Feb

Katraj

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.3/5

20:45

Kagal On Highway

6h 15m

1 rest stop

03:00 14th Feb

Ravet

₹999

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.3/5

21:35

Kagal On Highway

6h 15m

1 rest stop

03:50 14th Feb

Ravet

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.3/5

21:00

Kagal On Highway

5h 30m

1 rest stop

02:30 14th Feb

Wakad

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.3/5

21:00

Kagal On Highway

7h 30m

04:30 14th Feb

Wakad Gingar Hotel

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1300

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.3/5

22:50

Kagal On Highway

6h 10m

05:00 14th Feb

Wakad Gingar Hotel

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1300

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:45

Kagal- Opp Bharat Petrol Pump

5h 45m

02:30 14th Feb

Wakad

₹1150

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kagal to Pune Bus

Distance221 km
Bus Depart FromKagal
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time6h 5m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses18
No of Sleeper Buses13
No of Seater Buses13
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, ASHIRWAD TOURS AND TRAVELS, Ajara Travels, Akash Holidays, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (Redbull)

Kagal to Pune Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kagal to Pune bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kagal to Pune. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kagal to Pune Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Kagal have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Pune located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kagal to Pune Distance and Time

The distance between Kagal and Pune approximates at 221 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 6h 5m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including ASHIRWAD TOURS AND TRAVELS, Ajara Travels, Akash Holidays, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (Redbull), Kaveri Travels and Tourist, Kesarkar Travels, MSRTC, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Pawan Travels PP.

Kagal to Pune Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kagal and Pune are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 511 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kagal to Pune Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kagal to Pune bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Kagal to Pune

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KAGALMSRTC18:1518:151

FAQ - Kagal to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kagal to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Kagal to Pune. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kagal to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kagal to Pune bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Kagal?

A. he last bus for Kagal to Pune route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kagal to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kagal are Kagal stand, Kagal- Opp Bharat Petrol Pump, Kagal by pass , Kagal (Kolahapur), Kagal On Highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Kagal Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Hotel Neelkamal, Wadgaon Bridge, Balewadi, Bavdhan, Warje.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kagal to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kagal to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kagal to Pune route is Rs 511 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kagal to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kagal to Pune route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kagal to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 5m to reach Kagal to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kagal to Pune route?

A. From Kagal to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Vaibhav Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kagal to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Kagal to Pune ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.