Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kalain To Guwahati Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kalain to Guwahati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kalain to Guwahati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kalain to Guwahati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGuwahati to Kalain busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

NETWORK TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.9/5

17:15

Kalain

11h 45m

05:00 4th Mar

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Deep Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   7 Reviews

18:00

Kalain BusStand

12h 30m

06:30 4th Mar

Guwahati-ISBT

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

NETWORK TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:00

Kalain

11h 30m

05:30 4th Mar

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 600

NETWORK TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

3.9/5

18:00

Kalain

11h 30m

05:30 4th Mar

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

NETWORK TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

3.9/5

18:00

Kalain

11h 30m

05:30 4th Mar

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

NETWORK TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

3.9/5

18:00

Kalain

11h 0m

05:00 4th Mar

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

RAYAN TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   7 Reviews

20:30

Kalain

9h 0m

05:30 4th Mar

ISBT Guwahati

₹750

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

BLUE HILL TRAVELS INDIA LIMITED

NON A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

Kalain Bus Stand

10h 0m

06:30 4th Mar

Khanapara

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

RAYAN TRAVELS

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.2/5   7 Reviews

19:30

Kalain

9h 30m

05:00 4th Mar

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

RAYAN TRAVELS

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.3/5

18:30

Kalain

11h 0m

05:30 4th Mar

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Kalain to Guwahati Bus

Distance156 km
Bus Depart FromKalain
Bus Arrives InGuwahati
Earliest Bus17:15
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration10h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 550
Bus OperatorsAR Travels, BLUE HILL TRAVELS INDIA LIMITED, Bholanath Travels (Under ASTC), Deep Travels, JAYSIKA

Kalain to Guwahati Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kalain to Guwahati bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kalain to Guwahati. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kalain to Guwahati Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Assam, buses commencing from Kalain have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Guwahati located in Assam. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kalain to Guwahati Distance and Time

The distance between Kalain and Guwahati approximates at 156 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 10h 25m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including AR Travels, BLUE HILL TRAVELS INDIA LIMITED, Bholanath Travels (Under ASTC), Deep Travels, JAYSIKA, NETWORK TRAVELS, RAYAN TRAVELS.

Kalain to Guwahati Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kalain and Guwahati are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 550 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 750. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kalain to Guwahati Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kalain to Guwahati bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kalain to Guwahati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kalain to Guwahati on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Kalain to Guwahati. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kalain to Guwahati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kalain to Guwahati bus route leaves at 17:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Guwahati from Kalain?

A. he last bus for Kalain to Guwahati route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kalain to Guwahati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kalain are Kalain, Kalain BusStand, Kalain Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Guwahati for the Kalain Guwahati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Guwahati for this route are ISBT Guwahati, Guwahati-ISBT, Khanapara, ISBT-Guwahati, KHANAPARA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kalain to Guwahati bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kalain to Guwahati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kalain to Guwahati route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kalain to Guwahati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kalain to Guwahati route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kalain to Guwahati?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 25m to reach Kalain to Guwahati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kalain to Guwahati route?

A. From Kalain to Guwahati,the fastest bus for this route is RAYAN TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kalain to Guwahati route?

A. While travelling from Kalain to Guwahati ,AR Travels provide the cheapest fare.