Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kalol To Delhi Bus

Book Kalol to Delhi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kalol to Delhi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kalol to Delhi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDelhi to Kalol busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

15:40

Ambika travels bus stand

17h 5m

08:45 24th Jul

Morigate

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahadev Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

18:10

AMBIKA bus stand kalol

17h 0m

11:10 24th Jul

Chirag Delhi

₹1235

₹1300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1235

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

14:10

Kalol Bypass

17h 50m

08:00 24th Jul

Khanna market

₹1210

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1210

  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   4 Reviews

15:45

Kalol

18h 15m

10:00 24th Jul

Dhaula Kuan

₹1235

₹1300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1235

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

20:15

Kalol

18h 15m

14:30 24th Jul

Dhaula Kuan

₹1235

₹1300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1235

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Surya Trans India

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

15:20

Kalol

18h 40m

10:00 24th Jul

Morigate

₹6199

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 6199

Gujarat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

18:15

Kalol

17h 40m

11:55 24th Jul

Morigate

₹1235

₹1300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1235

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Kalol to Delhi Bus

Distance763 km
Bus Depart FromKalol
Bus Arrives InDelhi
Earliest Bus14:10
Last Bus20:15
Avg. Bus Duration17h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1210
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels Mandsaur Group, Gajraj Travels, Gujarat Travels, Mahadev Travels, Surya Trans India

Kalol to Delhi Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kalol to Delhi bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kalol to Delhi. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kalol to Delhi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Kalol have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Delhi located in Delhi State. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kalol to Delhi Distance and Time

The distance between Kalol and Delhi approximates at 763 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 17h 50m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Gajraj Travels, Gujarat Travels, Mahadev Travels, Surya Trans India.

Kalol to Delhi Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kalol and Delhi are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1210 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 6199. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kalol to Delhi Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kalol to Delhi bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kalol to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kalol to Delhi on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Kalol to Delhi. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kalol to Delhi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kalol to Delhi bus route leaves at 14:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1210.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Delhi from Kalol?

A. he last bus for Kalol to Delhi route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kalol to Delhi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kalol are Ambika travels bus stand , AMBIKA bus stand kalol, Kalol Bypass, Kalol.

Q. What are the dropping points in Delhi for the Kalol Delhi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Delhi for this route are Mahipalpur, Dhaula Kuan, Karol Bagh, Morigate, Chirag Delhi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kalol to Delhi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kalol to Delhi bus route are Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Gajraj Travels, Gujarat Travels, Mahadev Travels, Surya Trans India.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kalol to Delhi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kalol to Delhi route is Rs 1210 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kalol to Delhi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kalol to Delhi route is Rs 6199.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kalol to Delhi?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 50m to reach Kalol to Delhi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kalol to Delhi route?

A. From Kalol to Delhi,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kalol to Delhi route?

A. While travelling from Kalol to Delhi ,Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group provide the cheapest fare.