Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kalol To Karjan Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kalol to Karjan bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kalol to Karjan bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kalol to Karjan bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKarjan to Kalol busonline.
Showing34 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sairam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

23:45

Ambica briz kalol/

2h 50m

02:35 19th May

Karjan toll naka

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Goga Sikotar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:15

Kalol On Highway

3h 45m

02:00 19th May

Karjan By Pass

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Goga Sikotar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:30

Kalol On Highway

5h 30m

04:00 19th May

Karjan By Pass

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:00

Sindbad Hotel, Highway

3h 35m

00:35 19th May

Karjan Bypass

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Mangalmurti Travels(MAHAKAL)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:45

Sindbad Hotel Highway

3h 30m

02:15 19th May

karjan

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Kalol On Highway

4h 45m

03:00 19th May

Karjan Toll Plaza

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

Kalol On Highway

4h 0m

03:00 19th May

Karjan Toll Plaza

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Kalol On Highway

3h 45m

02:00 19th May

Karjan Toll Plaza

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:16

Ambika Nagar Bus Stand

3h 15m

05:31 19th May

By pass

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 5000

  • featureLive Tracking

Rathod Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

Kalol By Pass

5h 0m

03:30 19th May

Karjan Toll Plaza

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Kalol to Karjan Bus

Distance147 km
Bus Depart FromKalol
Bus Arrives InKarjan
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration4h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsB K Rajdhani Travels, B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, Ghanshyam Travels, Goga Sikotar Travels

Kalol to Karjan Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kalol to Karjan bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kalol to Karjan. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kalol to Karjan Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Kalol have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Karjan located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kalol to Karjan Distance and Time

The distance between Kalol and Karjan approximates at 147 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 4h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including B K Rajdhani Travels, B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, Ghanshyam Travels, Goga Sikotar Travels, Hey Mahadev Travels, Jay Maa Sadhi Travels, Maa Bhavani Tours & Travels, Mahakal Travels, PATIDAR TRAVELS.

Kalol to Karjan Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kalol and Karjan are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 500 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 5000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kalol to Karjan Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kalol to Karjan bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kalol to Karjan Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kalol to Karjan on the daily basis?

A. 34 buses are running between Kalol to Karjan. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 27 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kalol to Karjan bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kalol to Karjan bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Karjan from Kalol?

A. he last bus for Kalol to Karjan route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kalol to Karjan Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kalol are Ambica briz kalol/, Kalol On Highway, Sindbad Hotel, Highway, Ambika Nagar Bus Stand , Sindbad Hotel Highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Karjan for the Kalol Karjan bus route?

A. Dropping points in Karjan for this route are Karjan toll naka , Karjan By Pass, Karjan Bypass, karjan, Karjan Toll Plaza.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kalol to Karjan bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kalol to Karjan route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kalol to Karjan route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kalol to Karjan route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kalol to Karjan route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kalol to Karjan?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Kalol to Karjan by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kalol to Karjan route?

A. From Kalol to Karjan,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Sawariya Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kalol to Karjan route?

A. While travelling from Kalol to Karjan ,Shre Ganesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.