Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kalugumalai To Chennai Bus

Book Kalugumalai to Chennai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kalugumalai to Chennai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kalugumalai to Chennai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChennai to Kalugumalai busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

AVK Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   180 Reviews

primoLogo

19:45

Kalugumalai

11h 5m

06:50 25th Jul

Koyambedu

₹699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature87 users rated 5 star

LION Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   120 Reviews

primoLogo

19:40

KALUGUMALAI

10h 25m

06:05 25th Jul

Koyambedu

₹600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature83 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   9 Reviews

22:00

kalugumalai bus stop

9h 35m

07:35 25th Jul

Koyambedu

₹799

₹899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 799

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Thirumalaivasan Transports

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

19:40

Kalugumalai

10h 20m

06:00 25th Jul

Koyambedu

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1300

Route Information for Kalugumalai to Chennai Bus

Distance520 km
Bus Depart FromKalugumalai
Bus Arrives InChennai
Earliest Bus19:40
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration10h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAVK Travels, LION Travels, National Travels CHN, Thirumalaivasan Transports

Kalugumalai to Chennai Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kalugumalai to Chennai bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kalugumalai to Chennai. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kalugumalai to Chennai Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Tamil Nadu, buses commencing from Kalugumalai have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Chennai located in Tamil Nadu. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kalugumalai to Chennai Distance and Time

The distance between Kalugumalai and Chennai approximates at 520 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 10h 25m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including AVK Travels, LION Travels, National Travels CHN, Thirumalaivasan Transports.

Kalugumalai to Chennai Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kalugumalai and Chennai are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 600 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1300. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kalugumalai to Chennai Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kalugumalai to Chennai bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kalugumalai to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kalugumalai to Chennai on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Kalugumalai to Chennai. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kalugumalai to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kalugumalai to Chennai bus route leaves at 19:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Kalugumalai?

A. he last bus for Kalugumalai to Chennai route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kalugumalai to Chennai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kalugumalai are Kalugumalai, KALUGUMALAI, kalugumalai bus stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Kalugumalai Chennai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Chengalpattu, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar, Guduvancheri, Urappakkam.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kalugumalai to Chennai bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kalugumalai to Chennai bus route are AVK Travels, LION Travels, National Travels CHN, Thirumalaivasan Transports.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kalugumalai to Chennai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kalugumalai to Chennai route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kalugumalai to Chennai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kalugumalai to Chennai route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kalugumalai to Chennai?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 25m to reach Kalugumalai to Chennai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kalugumalai to Chennai route?

A. From Kalugumalai to Chennai,the fastest bus for this route is National Travels CHN.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kalugumalai to Chennai route?

A. While travelling from Kalugumalai to Chennai ,LION Travels provide the cheapest fare.