Edit
Edit

Kalyan To Erandol Bus

Book Kalyan to Erandol bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kalyan to Erandol bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kalyan to Erandol bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnErandol to Kalyan busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 05:15

₹568

Starts from

4 Buses

40 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹568

Show MSRTC buses

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Tisgaon- Shree Krishna Travels

9h 30m

1 rest stop

06:15 15th Feb

Erandol

₹710

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Shri Sairam Travels (Manmandir Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   9 Reviews

21:40

Kalyan Durgadi chowk

7h 35m

05:15 15th Feb

Erandol - Near st bus stand erandol

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

21:50

Kalyan Bypass Opp Vatika Hotel, Towords Mumbai Nasik Highway.

6h 40m

1 rest stop

04:30 15th Feb

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:15

Kalyan Bypass Opp Vatika Hotel, Towords Mumbai Nasik Highway

7h 45m

1 rest stop

07:00 15th Feb

₹710

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Yogesh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:35

Kalyan Bypass Opp Vatika Hotel

8h 50m

1 rest stop

07:25 15th Feb

Pawar STD Erandol

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Durga Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Kalyan By Pass Vatika Hotel

7h 30m

06:00 15th Feb

Erandol Bus Stand

₹750

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Durga Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:30

Kalyan West Ramdev Hotel

8h 45m

06:15 15th Feb

Erandol Bus Stand

₹750

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Padmalaya

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:50

Kalyan bypass - opp vatika hotel

7h 55m

06:45 15th Feb

Erandol

₹717

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 717

Route Information for Kalyan to Erandol Bus

Distance297 km
Bus Depart FromKalyan
Bus Arrives InErandol
Earliest Bus05:15
Last Bus23:20
Avg Travelling Time8h 50m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Dream Flyer Tours and Travels, N.T Padmalaya, Padmalaya Travels, Sangitam Travels

Kalyan to Erandol Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kalyan to Erandol bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kalyan to Erandol. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kalyan to Erandol Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Kalyan have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Erandol located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kalyan to Erandol Distance and Time

The distance between Kalyan and Erandol approximates at 297 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 50m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Dream Flyer Tours and Travels, MSRTC, N.T Padmalaya, Padmalaya Travels, Sangitam Travels, Shree Durga Tours and Travels, Shri Balaji Travels, Shri Sairam Travels (Manmandir Travels), Shubhra Sharma Tourist Services, Syndicate Travels (India).

Kalyan to Erandol Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kalyan and Erandol are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 568 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 5000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kalyan to Erandol Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kalyan to Erandol bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Kalyan to Erandol

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KALYANMSRTC05:1506:003

FAQ - Kalyan to Erandol Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kalyan to Erandol on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Kalyan to Erandol. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kalyan to Erandol bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kalyan to Erandol bus route leaves at 05:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 568.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Erandol from Kalyan?

A. he last bus for Kalyan to Erandol route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kalyan to Erandol Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kalyan are Tisgaon- Shree Krishna Travels , Ulhasnagar-Darbi Hotel, Katemanivali , Kalyan Chaya Talkies , Kalyan- Shree Mandir Travels, Sahjanand Chowk .

Q. What are the dropping points in Erandol for the Kalyan Erandol bus route?

A. Dropping points in Erandol for this route are Erandol, Erandol - Near st bus stand erandol, , ERANDOL, Pawar STD Erandol.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kalyan to Erandol route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kalyan to Erandol route is Rs 568 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kalyan to Erandol route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kalyan to Erandol route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kalyan to Erandol?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 50m to reach Kalyan to Erandol by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kalyan to Erandol route?

A. From Kalyan to Erandol,the fastest bus for this route is Sangitam Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kalyan to Erandol route?

A. While travelling from Kalyan to Erandol ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.