Edit
Edit

Kalyan To Ujjain Bus

Book Kalyan to Ujjain bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kalyan to Ujjain bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kalyan to Ujjain bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUjjain to Kalyan busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ashok Syndicate Travels Sion

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   12 Reviews

21:20

Kalyan Bypass Opp Vitika Hotel

12h 40m

1 rest stop

10:00 5th Feb

Dewas Gate

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Shubham India Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   13 Reviews

20:30

Kalyan Bypass Vatika Hotel

14h 0m

10:30 5th Feb

Star Travels Dewas Gate Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Ashok Syndicate Travels Sion

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

21:25

Kalyan Bypass Opp Vitika Hotel

12h 35m

1 rest stop

10:00 5th Feb

Dewas Gate

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shubham India Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5   4 Reviews

20:00

Kalyan Bypass Vatika Hotel

14h 0m

10:00 5th Feb

Star Travels Dewas Gate Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kalyan to Ujjain Bus

Distance518 km
Bus Depart FromKalyan
Bus Arrives InUjjain
Earliest Bus20:00
Last Bus21:25
Avg Travelling Time14h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAshok Syndicate Travels Sion, Shubham India Travels

Kalyan to Ujjain Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kalyan to Ujjain bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kalyan to Ujjain. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kalyan to Ujjain Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Kalyan have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Ujjain located in Madhya Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kalyan to Ujjain Distance and Time

The distance between Kalyan and Ujjain approximates at 518 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 14h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ashok Syndicate Travels Sion, Shubham India Travels.

Kalyan to Ujjain Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kalyan and Ujjain are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 900 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1300. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kalyan to Ujjain Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kalyan to Ujjain bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kalyan to Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kalyan to Ujjain on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Kalyan to Ujjain. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kalyan to Ujjain bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kalyan to Ujjain bus route leaves at 20:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ujjain from Kalyan?

A. he last bus for Kalyan to Ujjain route leaves at 21:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kalyan to Ujjain Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kalyan are Kalyan Bypass Opp Vitika Hotel, Kalyan Bypass Vatika Hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ujjain for the Kalyan Ujjain bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ujjain for this route are Nanakheda Bus Stand, Dewas Gate, Star Travels Dewas Gate Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kalyan to Ujjain bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kalyan to Ujjain bus route are Ashok Syndicate Travels Sion, Shubham India Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kalyan to Ujjain route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kalyan to Ujjain route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kalyan to Ujjain route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kalyan to Ujjain route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kalyan to Ujjain?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 0m to reach Kalyan to Ujjain by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kalyan to Ujjain route?

A. From Kalyan to Ujjain,the fastest bus for this route is Ashok Syndicate Travels Sion.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kalyan to Ujjain route?

A. While travelling from Kalyan to Ujjain ,Shubham India Travels provide the cheapest fare.