Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kamlighat To Kherwara Bus

Book Kamlighat to Kherwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kamlighat to Kherwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kamlighat to Kherwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKherwara to Kamlighat busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:25

By pass

6h 15m

03:40 25th Jul

Bypass (kherwara)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:10

Express highway

5h 45m

02:55 25th Jul

Bypass (kherwara)

₹1282

₹1350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1350

₹ 1282

goDeal applied

GAYATRI TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:30

Before/after bridge on road

4h 25m

00:55 25th Jul

Near-poonam hotel

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:00

By pass kamalighat

5h 40m

00:40 25th Jul

Bypass (kherwara)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Raj Travels(EXPRESS)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

17:00

Kamlighat

4h 30m

21:30 25th Jul

₹1234

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1234

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rajat Rides Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

17:00

Shree Kalyan Travels, Kamlighat Choraha

4h 50m

21:50 25th Jul

Hotel Patel.

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 4000

  • featureLive Tracking

Paliwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

12:45

Kamlighat

5h 45m

18:30 25th Jul

Kherwara

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Safar travels and cargo

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

16:30

Kamlighat

4h 0m

20:30 25th Jul

Kherwara

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

Rajguru Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

20:00

Kamlighat chauraha

4h 30m

00:30 25th Jul

Bypass (kherwara)

₹1665

₹1800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1800

₹ 1665

goDeal applied

Rajguru Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

17:45

By pass

5h 30m

23:15 25th Jul

Bypass (kherwara)

₹925

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 925

goDeal applied

Route Information for Kamlighat to Kherwara Bus

Distance176 km
Bus Depart FromKamlighat
Bus Arrives InKherwara
Earliest Bus12:45
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration5h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsGAYATRI TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Ishwar Travels, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), Paliwal Travels

Kamlighat to Kherwara Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kamlighat to Kherwara bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kamlighat to Kherwara. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kamlighat to Kherwara Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Kamlighat have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Kherwara located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kamlighat to Kherwara Distance and Time

The distance between Kamlighat and Kherwara approximates at 176 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 5h 40m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including GAYATRI TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Ishwar Travels, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), Paliwal Travels, Raj Travels(EXPRESS), Rajat Rides Tours and Travels, Rajguru Travels, Safar travels and cargo, Shri Ramdev Travels.

Kamlighat to Kherwara Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kamlighat and Kherwara are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 800 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 5000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kamlighat to Kherwara Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kamlighat to Kherwara bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kamlighat to Kherwara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kamlighat to Kherwara on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Kamlighat to Kherwara. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kamlighat to Kherwara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kamlighat to Kherwara bus route leaves at 12:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kherwara from Kamlighat?

A. he last bus for Kamlighat to Kherwara route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kamlighat to Kherwara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kamlighat are By pass, Express highway, Before/after bridge on road, By pass kamalighat, Kamlighat.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kherwara for the Kamlighat Kherwara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kherwara for this route are Bypass (kherwara), Near-poonam hotel, , Hotel Patel., Kherwara.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kamlighat to Kherwara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kamlighat to Kherwara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kamlighat to Kherwara route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kamlighat to Kherwara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kamlighat to Kherwara route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kamlighat to Kherwara?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 40m to reach Kamlighat to Kherwara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kamlighat to Kherwara route?

A. From Kamlighat to Kherwara,the fastest bus for this route is Safar travels and cargo.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kamlighat to Kherwara route?

A. While travelling from Kamlighat to Kherwara ,Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.