Edit
Edit

Kammarpally To Mumbai Bus

Book Kammarpally to Mumbai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kammarpally to Mumbai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kammarpally to Mumbai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMumbai to Kammarpally busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Saipooja Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

14:10

Kammarpally Bus Stand

15h 50m

06:00 10th Oct

Kalamboli

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours And Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

14:15

Kammarpally

16h 15m

06:30 10th Oct

Sion

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours And Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

13:15

Kammarpally

16h 45m

06:00 10th Oct

Worli

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kammarpally to Mumbai Bus

Distance593 km
Bus Depart FromKammarpally
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus13:15
Last Bus14:15
Avg Travelling Time15h 50m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsOrange Tours And Travels, Shree Saipooja Travels

FAQ - Kammarpally to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kammarpally to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Kammarpally to Mumbai. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kammarpally to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kammarpally to Mumbai bus route leaves at 13:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Kammarpally?

A. he last bus for Kammarpally to Mumbai route leaves at 14:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kammarpally to Mumbai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kammarpally are Kammarpally Bus Stand, Kammarpally .

Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Kammarpally Mumbai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Kalamboli, Vashi, Chembur, Sion, Lower Parel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kammarpally to Mumbai bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kammarpally to Mumbai bus route are Orange Tours And Travels, Shree Saipooja Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kammarpally to Mumbai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kammarpally to Mumbai route is Rs 1600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kammarpally to Mumbai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kammarpally to Mumbai route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kammarpally to Mumbai?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 50m to reach Kammarpally to Mumbai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kammarpally to Mumbai route?

A. From Kammarpally to Mumbai,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Saipooja Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kammarpally to Mumbai route?

A. While travelling from Kammarpally to Mumbai ,Shree Saipooja Travels provide the cheapest fare.