Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kamrej To Gangapur(Rajasthan) Bus

Book Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGangapur(Rajasthan) to Kamrej busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

S.N.D.T (Rajwadi Travels)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:45

Near cha cha petrol pump after bridge end cut

12h 10m

06:55 27th Jun

Bus stand

₹899

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

S.N.D.T (Rajwadi Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:41

Near cha cha petrol pump after bridge end cut

12h 12m

08:53 27th Jun

Bus stand

₹699

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:15

Cha cha petrol pump

11h 5m

05:20 27th Jun

Bypass (gangapur)

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:35

Cha cha petrol pump

12h 11m

05:46 27th Jun

Bypass (gangapur)

₹850

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

16:40

Kamrej chokdi

12h 15m

04:55 27th Jun

police thana Bus stand,brize ke niche

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain Chirag Travels (SRT)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:55

Kamrej,opp-cha cha petrol

11h 35m

08:30 27th Jun

Dak bungalow

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:31

Kamrej

9h 45m

09:16 27th Jun

mela garaund ke samne sahada choraya

₹1850

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1850

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:35

Kamrej chacha petrol pump briz end

11h 46m

08:21 27th Jun

Bus stand

₹549

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 549

Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:20

Kamrej chokdi

10h 45m

05:05 27th Jun

police thana Bus stand,brize ke niche

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:30

Kamrej chacha petrol pump briz end

12h 15m

06:45 27th Jun

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) Bus

Distance459 km
Bus Depart FromKamrej
Bus Arrives InGangapur(Rajasthan)
Earliest Bus16:40
Last Bus23:31
Avg. Bus Duration11h 46m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 549
Bus OperatorsAnjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Chandra, Jain Chirag Travels (SRT), Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency

Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan). A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Kamrej have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Gangapur(Rajasthan) located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) Distance and Time

The distance between Kamrej and Gangapur(Rajasthan) approximates at 459 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 11h 46m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Anjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Chandra, Jain Chirag Travels (SRT), Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency, Kothari Travels, Poonam New Kothari Travels, R K Travels, R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels, S.N.D.T (Rajwadi Travels).

Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kamrej and Gangapur(Rajasthan) are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 549 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2500. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan). Out of which 2 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus route leaves at 16:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gangapur(Rajasthan) from Kamrej?

A. he last bus for Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) route leaves at 23:31. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kamrej are Near cha cha petrol pump after bridge end cut, Cha cha petrol pump, Kamrej chokdi, Kamrej,opp-cha cha petrol , Kamrej.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gangapur(Rajasthan) for the Kamrej Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gangapur(Rajasthan) for this route are Bus stand, Bypass (gangapur), Main bus stand, police thana Bus stand,brize ke niche, Dak bungalow.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) route is Rs 549 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan)?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 46m to reach Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) route?

A. From Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan),the fastest bus for this route is R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) route?

A. While travelling from Kamrej to Gangapur(Rajasthan) ,Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.