Edit
Edit

Kanchipuram To Salem Bus

Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BSP Bus

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

go safe

22:15

Kanchipuram

5h 10m

2 rest stop

03:25 23rd Oct

Avr Roundana

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature10 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 window seats
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

JaiSai Roadlinks

Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

go safe

15:00

Kanchipuram Bye Pass

8h 59m

23:59 23rd Oct

Avr Roundana

₹1750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1750

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature15 window seats

Vetri Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

23:15

KANCHIPURAM

4h 45m

1 rest stop

04:00 23rd Oct

Avr Roundana

₹777

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 777

  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 window seats
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sri Gajapathy Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

22:10

KANCHIPURAM

5h 20m

03:30 23rd Oct

Avr Roundana

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

2 seats left

₹ 1100

  • feature1 window seats

Sri Gajapathy Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:50

KANCHIPURAM

4h 40m

02:30 23rd Oct

Avr Roundana

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats

Sri Gajapathy Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:50

KANCHIPURAM

4h 10m

03:00 23rd Oct

Avr Roundana

₹850

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 850

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 window seats
View Buses from Salem to Kanchipuram

FAQs About Buses from Kanchipuram to Salem

Q. How many buses are running between Kanchipuram to Salem on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Kanchipuram to Salem. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Kanchipuram to Salem bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kanchipuram to Salem bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1750. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Salem from Kanchipuram?

A. he last bus for Kanchipuram to Salem route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹777. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Kanchipuram to Salem Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kanchipuram are Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram Bye Pass, KANCHIPURAM, Ocheri Bus Stop Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Salem for the Kanchipuram Salem bus route?

A. Dropping points in Salem for this route are Omalur, Avr Roundana, Andagalur Gate, Kondalampatti, Seelanaickenpatti. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kanchipuram to Salem bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kanchipuram to Salem bus route are BSP Bus, JaiSai Roadlinks, Sri Gajapathy Travels, Vetri Travels Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now