Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kangayam To Thanjavur Bus

Book Kangayam to Thanjavur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kangayam to Thanjavur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kangayam to Thanjavur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnThanjavur to Kangayam busonline.
Showing12 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rathimeena Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:55

Kangayam

3h 20m

03:15 23rd Jul

Vallam College Bus Stand

₹667

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

A1 Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Kangayam

4h 0m

03:30 23rd Jul

New Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Kangayam

4h 0m

03:30 23rd Jul

New Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Essaar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:10

Kangayam

4h 5m

03:15 23rd Jul

New Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Krish Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

00:50

Kangayam

3h 45m

04:35 23rd Jul

New Busstand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Krish Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

23:59

Kangayam

4h 1m

04:00 23rd Jul

New Busstand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

City Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:57

Kangayam

4h 8m

04:05 23rd Jul

New Bus Stand

₹539

₹599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 539

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:30

Kangayam

3h 30m

03:00 23rd Jul

New Bus Stand

₹539

₹599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 539

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:45

Kangayam

3h 30m

03:15 23rd Jul

New Bus Stand

₹420

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 420

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

23:57

Kangayam

5h 3m

05:00 23rd Jul

New Bus Stand

₹449

₹499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 499

₹ 449

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kangayam to Thanjavur Bus

Distance175 km
Bus Depart FromKangayam
Bus Arrives InThanjavur
Earliest Bus00:50
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 300
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Air Indiaa Travels, City Travels, Essaar, Krish Travels

Kangayam to Thanjavur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kangayam to Thanjavur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kangayam to Thanjavur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kangayam to Thanjavur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Tamil Nadu, buses commencing from Kangayam have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Thanjavur located in Tamil Nadu. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kangayam to Thanjavur Distance and Time

The distance between Kangayam and Thanjavur approximates at 175 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including A1 Travels, Air Indiaa Travels, City Travels, Essaar, Krish Travels, Rathimeena Travels, Universal Travels.

Kangayam to Thanjavur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kangayam and Thanjavur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 300 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 700. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kangayam to Thanjavur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kangayam to Thanjavur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kangayam to Thanjavur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kangayam to Thanjavur on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Kangayam to Thanjavur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kangayam to Thanjavur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kangayam to Thanjavur bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Thanjavur from Kangayam?

A. he last bus for Kangayam to Thanjavur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kangayam to Thanjavur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kangayam are Kangayam, kangeyam.

Q. What are the dropping points in Thanjavur for the Kangayam Thanjavur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Thanjavur for this route are Vallam College Bus Stand, New Bus Stand, Old Bus Stand, Sastra Univercity, Thuvakudi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kangayam to Thanjavur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kangayam to Thanjavur bus route are A1 Travels, Air Indiaa Travels, City Travels, Essaar, Krish Travels, Rathimeena Travels, Universal Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kangayam to Thanjavur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kangayam to Thanjavur route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kangayam to Thanjavur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kangayam to Thanjavur route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kangayam to Thanjavur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 45m to reach Kangayam to Thanjavur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kangayam to Thanjavur route?

A. From Kangayam to Thanjavur,the fastest bus for this route is Rathimeena Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kangayam to Thanjavur route?

A. While travelling from Kangayam to Thanjavur ,Krish Travels provide the cheapest fare.