Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kanhangad To Aluva Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kanhangad to Aluva bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kanhangad to Aluva bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kanhangad to Aluva bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAluva to Kanhangad busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sheraton Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:55

New Bus Stand

8h 30m

05:25 21st Apr

Infron off Metro Station

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sheraton Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

19:10

Ambalathara

9h 40m

04:50 21st Apr

Infron off Metro Station

₹700

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 700

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sheraton Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

21:15

Pullur

8h 45m

06:00 21st Apr

Muttam

₹650

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 650

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Kohinoor Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:40

Kanhangad

8h 0m

04:40 21st Apr

ALUVA

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Adrin Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:40

Kanhangad

7h 40m

05:20 21st Apr

Aluvabypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   4 Reviews

20:30

Kanhangad

8h 10m

04:40 21st Apr

Aluva

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Ubc travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

19:40

kanhangad

8h 35m

04:15 21st Apr

Aluva

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ubc travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:50

Kanjangad

6h 50m

04:40 21st Apr

Aluva

₹900

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:45

Kanjangad

7h 50m

04:35 21st Apr

Aluva

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Arya Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

19:40

Kanhangad Nithyananda Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)

8h 5m

03:45 21st Apr

Aluva

₹695

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 695

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kanhangad to Aluva Bus

Distance284 km
Bus Depart FromKanhangad
Bus Arrives InAluva
Earliest Bus19:10
Last Bus21:50
Avg. Bus Duration8h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 695
Bus OperatorsAdrin Travels, Arya Travels, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels, Madhavi Travels

Kanhangad to Aluva Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kanhangad to Aluva bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kanhangad to Aluva. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kanhangad to Aluva Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Kerala, buses commencing from Kanhangad have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Aluva located in Kerala. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kanhangad to Aluva Distance and Time

The distance between Kanhangad and Aluva approximates at 284 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 5m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Adrin Travels, Arya Travels, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels, Madhavi Travels, Sheraton Travels, Ubc travels.

Kanhangad to Aluva Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kanhangad and Aluva are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 695 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1499. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kanhangad to Aluva Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kanhangad to Aluva bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kanhangad to Aluva Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kanhangad to Aluva on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Kanhangad to Aluva. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kanhangad to Aluva bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kanhangad to Aluva bus route leaves at 19:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aluva from Kanhangad?

A. he last bus for Kanhangad to Aluva route leaves at 21:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kanhangad to Aluva Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kanhangad are Pullur, Mavunkal, District Hospital, Arangadi, New Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aluva for the Kanhangad Aluva bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aluva for this route are Paravoor Kavala, Infron off Metro Station, Aluva pulinchod JN, Companypady, Ambattakavu.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kanhangad to Aluva bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kanhangad to Aluva route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kanhangad to Aluva route is Rs 695 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kanhangad to Aluva route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kanhangad to Aluva route is Rs 1499.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kanhangad to Aluva?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 5m to reach Kanhangad to Aluva by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kanhangad to Aluva route?

A. From Kanhangad to Aluva,the fastest bus for this route is Ubc travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kanhangad to Aluva route?

A. While travelling from Kanhangad to Aluva ,Arya Travels provide the cheapest fare.