Edit
Edit

Kannad To Vyara Bus

Book Kannad to Vyara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kannad to Vyara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kannad to Vyara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVyara to Kannad busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:30

Kannad-near bus stand

7h 0m

03:30 14th Feb

Bypass-vyara

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

R R Travels Lines

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

23:30

Kannad

7h 0m

06:30 14th Feb

Vyara Highway Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

R R Travels Lines

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

23:00

Kannad

7h 0m

06:00 14th Feb

Vyara Highway Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kannad to Vyara Bus

Distance205 km
Bus Depart FromKannad
Bus Arrives InVyara
Earliest Bus20:30
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time7h 0m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsR R Travels Lines, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Kannad to Vyara Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kannad to Vyara bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kannad to Vyara. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kannad to Vyara Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Kannad have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Vyara located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kannad to Vyara Distance and Time

The distance between Kannad and Vyara approximates at 205 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 7h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including R R Travels Lines, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Kannad to Vyara Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kannad and Vyara are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1000 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kannad to Vyara Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kannad to Vyara bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kannad to Vyara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kannad to Vyara on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Kannad to Vyara. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kannad to Vyara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kannad to Vyara bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vyara from Kannad?

A. he last bus for Kannad to Vyara route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kannad to Vyara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kannad are Kannad-near bus stand, Kannad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vyara for the Kannad Vyara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vyara for this route are Bypass-vyara , Vyara Highway Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kannad to Vyara bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kannad to Vyara bus route are R R Travels Lines, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kannad to Vyara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kannad to Vyara route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kannad to Vyara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kannad to Vyara route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kannad to Vyara?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 0m to reach Kannad to Vyara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kannad to Vyara route?

A. From Kannad to Vyara,the fastest bus for this route is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kannad to Vyara route?

A. While travelling from Kannad to Vyara ,Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.