Edit
Edit

Kannod To Itarsi Bus

Book Kannod to Itarsi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kannod to Itarsi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kannod to Itarsi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnItarsi to Kannod busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chartered Bus

AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5

15:57

Kannod

2h 57m

18:54 2nd Feb

Itarsi

₹260

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 260

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5

09:31

Kannod

3h 49m

13:20 2nd Feb

Itarsi

₹260

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 260

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5

10:40

Kannod

3h 47m

14:27 2nd Feb

Itarsi

₹244

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 244

  • featureLive Tracking

Om Shanti Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

10:50

Bus Stand kannod

4h 15m

15:05 2nd Feb

Itarsi bus stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kannod to Itarsi Bus

Distance105 km
Bus Depart FromKannod
Bus Arrives InItarsi
Earliest Bus09:31
Last Bus15:57
Avg Travelling Time3h 47m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsChartered Bus, Om Shanti Travels

Kannod to Itarsi Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kannod to Itarsi bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kannod to Itarsi. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kannod to Itarsi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Madhya Pradesh, buses commencing from Kannod have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Itarsi located in Madhya Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kannod to Itarsi Distance and Time

The distance between Kannod and Itarsi approximates at 105 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 47m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Chartered Bus, Om Shanti Travels.

Kannod to Itarsi Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kannod and Itarsi are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 244 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 350. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kannod to Itarsi Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kannod to Itarsi bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kannod to Itarsi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kannod to Itarsi on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Kannod to Itarsi. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kannod to Itarsi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kannod to Itarsi bus route leaves at 09:31 and fare for this bus is ₹ 260.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Itarsi from Kannod?

A. he last bus for Kannod to Itarsi route leaves at 15:57. The ticket price for this bus is ₹260.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kannod to Itarsi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kannod are Kannod, Bus Stand kannod.

Q. What are the dropping points in Itarsi for the Kannod Itarsi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Itarsi for this route are Itarsi, Itarsi bus stand .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kannod to Itarsi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kannod to Itarsi bus route are Chartered Bus, Om Shanti Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kannod to Itarsi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kannod to Itarsi route is Rs 244 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kannod to Itarsi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kannod to Itarsi route is Rs 350.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kannod to Itarsi?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 47m to reach Kannod to Itarsi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kannod to Itarsi route?

A. From Kannod to Itarsi,the fastest bus for this route is Chartered Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kannod to Itarsi route?

A. While travelling from Kannod to Itarsi ,Chartered Bus provide the cheapest fare.