FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing6 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Greenline kerala

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1 /5

21:20

Others

7h 5m

29th Jan

04:25

Kalamaserry

610

24 window seats

Total 49 seats left

Greenline kerala

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

22:00

Others

7h 0m

29th Jan

05:00

Edapally Toll Jn

640

₹700

Get INR 60.0 Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Kalpaka Travels 1

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.9 /5

22:00

Others

6h 40m

29th Jan

04:40

Edappally

500

15 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Arya Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

22:00

Others

7h 5m

29th Jan

05:05

Edappally Toll

599

₹649

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

18 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Arya Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /5

22:00

Others

7h 5m

29th Jan

05:05

Edappally Toll

549

18 window seats

Total 36 seats left

Kalpaka Travels 1

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.9 /5

22:00

Others

6h 40m

29th Jan

04:40

Edappally

500

5 window seats

Total 11 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Kannur

Boarding points in Kannur

  • Others
  • KSRTC Caltex

Dropping points in Edappally

  • Kalamaserry
  • Edapally Toll Jn
  • Palarivattam
  • Edappally
  • Edappally Toll

Kannur to Edappally Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Kannur to Edappally

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Kannur to Edappally on the daily basis?

    A

    6 buses are running between Kannur to Edappally. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Kannur to Edappally bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Kannur to Edappally bus route leaves at 21:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 610.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Edappally from Kannur?

    A

    he last bus for Kannur to Edappally route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Kannur to Edappally Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Kannur are Others, KSRTC Caltex

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Edappally for the Kannur Edappally bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Edappally for this route are Kalamaserry, Edapally Toll Jn, Palarivattam, Edappally.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Kannur to Edappally bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Kannur to Edappally bus route are Arya Travels, Greenline kerala, Kalpaka Travels 1

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved