Edit
Edit

Kanpur To Agra Bus

Book Kanpur to Agra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kanpur to Agra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kanpur to Agra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAgra to Kanpur busonline.
Showing46 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   10 Reviews

23:35

Shri Pushpak Travels Fazalganj Chauraha

4h 20m

1 rest stop

03:55 13th Feb

Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road

₹840

₹890

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 890

₹ 840

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   10 Reviews

22:20

Shri Pushpak Travels Fazalganj Chauraha

4h 50m

03:10 13th Feb

Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road

₹905

₹955

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 955

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   6 Reviews

22:55

Shri Pushpak Travels Fazalganj Chauraha

4h 20m

1 rest stop

03:15 13th Feb

Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road

₹840

₹890

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 890

₹ 840

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:59

Rama Devi Chowraha

4h 31m

04:30 13th Feb

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:00

Fazalganj Chauraha

4h 40m

1 rest stop

03:40 13th Feb

Agra Toll Plaza

₹901

₹948

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 948

₹ 901

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:00

Fazalganj Chauraha

5h 0m

1 rest stop

03:00 13th Feb

Agra Toll Plaza

₹919

₹967

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 967

₹ 919

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:00

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. Fazalganj

5h 15m

1 rest stop

03:15 13th Feb

Kuberpur cut on epressway

₹1149

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:00

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. Fazalganj

3h 45m

1 rest stop

02:45 13th Feb

Kuberpur cut on epressway

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Faizalganj

4h 40m

01:10 13th Feb

Bhagwan talkies

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:00

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. Fazalganj

5h 15m

1 rest stop

02:15 13th Feb

Kuberpur Agra

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1100

Route Information for Kanpur to Agra Bus

Distance245 km
Bus Depart FromKanpur
Bus Arrives InAgra
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 10m
No of A/C Buses34
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses46
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsATS TRAVELS, Amit Travels, Bharat Travels, Choudhary travels and cargo, Gola Bus Service

Kanpur to Agra Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kanpur to Agra bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kanpur to Agra. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kanpur to Agra Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Uttar Pradesh, buses commencing from Kanpur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Agra located in Uttar Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kanpur to Agra Distance and Time

The distance between Kanpur and Agra approximates at 245 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 5h 10m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including ATS TRAVELS, Amit Travels, Bharat Travels, Choudhary travels and cargo, Gola Bus Service, IntrCity SmartBus, Kalpana Travels Kanpur, Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd., Mahalaxmi Tours, New Metro Travels.

Kanpur to Agra Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kanpur and Agra are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 399 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 5000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kanpur to Agra Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kanpur to Agra bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kanpur to Agra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kanpur to Agra on the daily basis?

A. 46 buses are running between Kanpur to Agra. Out of which 34 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kanpur to Agra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kanpur to Agra bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Agra from Kanpur?

A. he last bus for Kanpur to Agra route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kanpur to Agra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kanpur are Naubasta Chowraha, Shri Pushpak Travels Fazalganj Chauraha, Faizalganj, Rama Devi Chowraha, Fazalganj Chauraha.

Q. What are the dropping points in Agra for the Kanpur Agra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Agra for this route are Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road, , Agra Toll Plaza, Kuberpur cut on epressway , Bhagwan talkies.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kanpur to Agra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kanpur to Agra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kanpur to Agra route is Rs 399 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kanpur to Agra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kanpur to Agra route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kanpur to Agra?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 10m to reach Kanpur to Agra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kanpur to Agra route?

A. From Kanpur to Agra,the fastest bus for this route is SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kanpur to Agra route?

A. While travelling from Kanpur to Agra ,Amit Travels provide the cheapest fare.