Edit
Edit

Kanpur To Roorkee Bus

Book Kanpur to Roorkee bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kanpur to Roorkee bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kanpur to Roorkee bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRoorkee to Kanpur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   23 Reviews

18:30

Samay shatabdi by side of bank of baroda fazalgang kanpur

13h 15m

1 rest stop

07:45 13th Dec

Bypass (roorkee)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:10

Faizalganj

10h 10m

06:20 13th Dec

Near hp petrol pump

₹900

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   5 Reviews

19:30

Samayshatabdi terminal behind rspl building fazal ganj kanpur

12h 14m

07:44 13th Dec

Bypass (roorkee)

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1299

Route Information for Kanpur to Roorkee Bus

Distance450 km
Bus Depart FromKanpur
Bus Arrives InRoorkee
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus20:10
Avg Travelling Time10h 10m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSamay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Vijay Tour and Travels

FAQ - Kanpur to Roorkee Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kanpur to Roorkee on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Kanpur to Roorkee. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kanpur to Roorkee bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kanpur to Roorkee bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Roorkee from Kanpur?

A. he last bus for Kanpur to Roorkee route leaves at 20:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kanpur to Roorkee Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kanpur are Samayshatabdi terminal behind rspl building fazal ganj kanpur, Samay shatabdi by side of bank of baroda fazalgang kanpur, Rama Devi Chowraha, Naubasta Chowraha, Faizalganj.

Q. What are the dropping points in Roorkee for the Kanpur Roorkee bus route?

A. Dropping points in Roorkee for this route are Bypass (roorkee), Near hp petrol pump.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kanpur to Roorkee bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kanpur to Roorkee bus route are Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kanpur to Roorkee route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kanpur to Roorkee route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kanpur to Roorkee route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kanpur to Roorkee route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kanpur to Roorkee?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Kanpur to Roorkee by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kanpur to Roorkee route?

A. From Kanpur to Roorkee,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kanpur to Roorkee route?

A. While travelling from Kanpur to Roorkee ,Vijay Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.