Edit
Edit

Karad To Belgaum Bus

Book Karad to Belgaum bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karad to Belgaum bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karad to Belgaum bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBelgaum to Karad busonline.
Showing42 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

04:30

Karad Bypass

4h 0m

08:30 4th Oct

Tilakwadi

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

03:30

Sai travels

3h 0m

06:30 4th Oct

Shivajinagar

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

04:00

Sai travels

3h 0m

07:00 4th Oct

Shivajinagar

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1500

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

23:15

KARAD, SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M)

2h 30m

01:45 4th Oct

Belagavi Railway Station

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:00

KARAD SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M)

3h 25m

22:25 4th Oct

Shivajinagar

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

19:45

KARAD SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M)

3h 5m

22:50 4th Oct

Shivajinagar

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

KARAD, SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M)

2h 30m

23:30 4th Oct

Shivajinagar

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Shreyash Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:15

Bypass (Karad)

4h 30m

05:45 4th Oct

Nehru Nagar

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:00

KARAD SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M)

2h 45m

01:45 4th Oct

Belagavi Railway Station

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

20:00

KARAD, SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M)

3h 10m

23:10 4th Oct

Shivajinagar

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Karad to Belgaum Bus

Distance163 km
Bus Depart FromKarad
Bus Arrives InBelgaum
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time3h 0m
No of A/C Buses29
No of Non A/C Buses13
No of Sleeper Buses40
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Gujarat travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Jai Bajrang Travels, Jain travels regd

FAQ - Karad to Belgaum Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karad to Belgaum on the daily basis?

A. 42 buses are running between Karad to Belgaum. Out of which 29 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karad to Belgaum bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karad to Belgaum bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1710.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Belgaum from Karad?

A. he last bus for Karad to Belgaum route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karad to Belgaum Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karad are Karad Bypass, Sai travels, Shivam medical umbraj opp.bus stand, KARAD, SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M), KARAD SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M).

Q. What are the dropping points in Belgaum for the Karad Belgaum bus route?

A. Dropping points in Belgaum for this route are Nehru Nagar, Tilakwadi, Shivajinagar, Bus stand, Belagavi Railway Station.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karad to Belgaum bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karad to Belgaum route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karad to Belgaum route is Rs 850 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karad to Belgaum route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karad to Belgaum route is Rs 6667.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karad to Belgaum?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Karad to Belgaum by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karad to Belgaum route?

A. From Karad to Belgaum,the fastest bus for this route is National travels ntsb.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karad to Belgaum route?

A. While travelling from Karad to Belgaum ,Paulo travels provide the cheapest fare.