Edit
Edit

Karad To Bellary Bus

Book Karad to Bellary bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karad to Bellary bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karad to Bellary bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBellary to Karad busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ocean Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:59

Karad Sangam Hotel

9h 16m

09:15 6th Dec

Bellary Jain Travels

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

23:59

Karad - Gandharwa Hotel Near Krishna Hospital

9h 1m

09:00 6th Dec

Anand Travels,Near KSRTC Bus Stand

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajpurohit Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

20:25

By pass mo:-

11h 30m

07:55 6th Dec

Bellary

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Karad to Bellary Bus

Distance377 km
Bus Depart FromKarad
Bus Arrives InBellary
Earliest Bus20:25
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time9h 16m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Ocean Bus, Rajpurohit Travels Agency

FAQ - Karad to Bellary Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karad to Bellary on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Karad to Bellary. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karad to Bellary bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karad to Bellary bus route leaves at 20:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bellary from Karad?

A. he last bus for Karad to Bellary route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karad to Bellary Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karad are Karad Sangam Hotel , Karad - Gandharwa Hotel Near Krishna Hospital, Karad By Pass-Near Punkaj Hotel, By pass mo:-.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bellary for the Karad Bellary bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bellary for this route are Bellary Jain Travels, Anand Travels,Near KSRTC Bus Stand, Bellary.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karad to Bellary bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karad to Bellary bus route are Anand Travels, Ocean Bus, Rajpurohit Travels Agency.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karad to Bellary route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karad to Bellary route is Rs 1500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karad to Bellary route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karad to Bellary route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karad to Bellary?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 16m to reach Karad to Bellary by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karad to Bellary route?

A. From Karad to Bellary,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karad to Bellary route?

A. While travelling from Karad to Bellary ,Ocean Bus provide the cheapest fare.