Edit
Edit

Karad To Goa Bus

Book Karad to Goa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karad to Goa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karad to Goa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGoa to Karad busonline.
Showing48 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

04:30

Near Pankaj Hotel

7h 50m

12:20 12th Dec

Panjim

₹1467

SELECT SEAT

19 seats left

₹ 1467

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:30

Near Pankaj Hotel

7h 35m

11:05 12th Dec

Panjim

₹1359

SELECT SEAT

19 seats left

₹ 1359

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

04:30

Karad Bypass

8h 15m

12:45 12th Dec

Mapusa

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:45

Karad Bypass

7h 15m

09:00 12th Dec

Panjim

₹1895

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 1895

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:20

Karad Bypass

7h 10m

10:30 12th Dec

Mapusa

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:05

Near Pankaj Hotel

7h 30m

08:35 12th Dec

Panjim

₹1458

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1458

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

02:10

Near Pankaj Hotel

7h 50m

10:00 12th Dec

Panjim

₹2060

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 2060

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:30

Near Pankaj Hotel

7h 25m

08:55 12th Dec

Panjim

₹1337

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1337

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:00

Near Pankaj Hotel

7h 30m

08:30 12th Dec

Panjim

₹1257

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1257

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi-Princess Neo

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.0/5

23:45

Karad Pankaj Hotel

7h 45m

07:30 12th Dec

Panjim

₹599

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karad to Goa Bus

Distance221 km
Bus Depart FromKarad
Bus Arrives InGoa
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses36
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses43
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Aplus Vision OPC Pvt Limited, Ashray Travels, Cashless Tours & Travels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

FAQ - Karad to Goa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karad to Goa on the daily basis?

A. 48 buses are running between Karad to Goa. Out of which 36 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karad to Goa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karad to Goa bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1299.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Goa from Karad?

A. he last bus for Karad to Goa route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karad to Goa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karad are Near Pankaj Hotel, Karad Bypass, Karad Pankaj Hotel, Sai travels karad, Karad sangam hotel .

Q. What are the dropping points in Goa for the Karad Goa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Goa for this route are Satarda, Pernem, Dhargal, Mapusa New Bus Stand opposite HP Petrol Pump, Porvorim.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 39 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karad to Goa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karad to Goa route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karad to Goa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karad to Goa route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karad to Goa?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Karad to Goa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karad to Goa route?

A. From Karad to Goa,the fastest bus for this route is Aplus Vision OPC Pvt Limited.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karad to Goa route?

A. While travelling from Karad to Goa ,Sana Travels Shri Sai provide the cheapest fare.