Edit
Edit

Karad To Jalna Bus

Book Karad to Jalna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karad to Jalna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karad to Jalna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalna to Karad busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   22 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Krishna Hospital

9h 0m

1 rest stop

07:00 12th Dec

Karmad

₹1310

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1310

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   11 Reviews

22:35

Bridge starting malkpur phata karad krishna hospital

8h 43m

07:18 12th Dec

Bokardhan naka , rajesh petrol pump

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   7 Reviews

22:15

Hotel sangam karad

10h 20m

08:35 12th Dec

Uma Travels-Beside Kiran Petrol Pump Bus Parking

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karad to Jalna Bus

Distance336 km
Bus Depart FromKarad
Bus Arrives InJalna
Earliest Bus22:00
Last Bus22:35
Avg Travelling Time8h 43m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsMB Link Travels, Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

FAQ - Karad to Jalna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karad to Jalna on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Karad to Jalna. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karad to Jalna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karad to Jalna bus route leaves at 22:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1310.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalna from Karad?

A. he last bus for Karad to Jalna route leaves at 22:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karad to Jalna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karad are Krishna Hospital, Shahaji Travels Karad, Sai karad, Karad Tours And Travels, Maharaja Travels Karad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalna for the Karad Jalna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalna for this route are Chandrai Midc, Shendra MIDC, Karmad, Shekta, Nur Hospital Shekta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karad to Jalna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karad to Jalna bus route are MB Link Travels, Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karad to Jalna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karad to Jalna route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karad to Jalna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karad to Jalna route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karad to Jalna?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 43m to reach Karad to Jalna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karad to Jalna route?

A. From Karad to Jalna,the fastest bus for this route is Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karad to Jalna route?

A. While travelling from Karad to Jalna ,Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.) provide the cheapest fare.