Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Karad To Panjim Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Karad to Panjim bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Karad to Panjim bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karad to Panjim bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPanjim to Karad busonline.
Showing65 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dolphin Travel House (37)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   21 Reviews

primoLogo

23:45

Karad - Near Hotel Sangam

7h 15m

07:00 15th Apr

Panjim

₹2010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2010

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Dolphin travel house

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

03:15

Kolhapur Naka Near Sangam Hotel

8h 0m

11:15 15th Apr

Panjim

₹2010

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2010

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (40)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

06:00

Kolhapur Naka Near Sangam Hotel

8h 30m

14:30 15th Apr

Panjim

₹2010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2010

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (38)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:30

Kolhapur Naka Near Sangam Hotel

7h 30m

09:00 15th Apr

Panjim

₹2010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2010

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (39)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

02:45

Kolhapur Naka Near Sangam Hotel

7h 0m

09:45 15th Apr

Panjim

₹2010

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2010

  • featureLive Tracking

Gogte Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   44 Reviews

primoLogo

23:50

Maharaja Travels, Sangam Hotel

7h 10m

07:00 15th Apr

Panjim

₹999

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

02:00

Karad Bypass

7h 15m

09:15 15th Apr

Panjim

₹1804

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1804

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

03:30

Karad Bypass

8h 0m

11:30 15th Apr

Panjim

₹1959

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1959

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

03:20

Karad Bypass

7h 40m

11:00 15th Apr

Panjim

₹1755

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1755

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

04:45

Karad Bypass

8h 0m

12:45 15th Apr

Panjim

₹2008

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 2008

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karad to Panjim Bus

Distance202 km
Bus Depart FromKarad
Bus Arrives InPanjim
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration8h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 499
Bus OperatorsAadesh Tours and Travels, Anand Travels, Ashray Pride, Atmaram Gobus, Dolphin Travel House (37)

Karad to Panjim Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Karad to Panjim bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Karad to Panjim. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Karad to Panjim Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Karad have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Panjim located in Goa. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Karad to Panjim Distance and Time

The distance between Karad and Panjim approximates at 202 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 10m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Aadesh Tours and Travels, Anand Travels, Ashray Pride, Atmaram Gobus, Dolphin Travel House (37), Gogte Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humrahi Roshan Travels, Humsafar Travels, IntrCity SmartBus.

Karad to Panjim Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Karad and Panjim are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 499 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 3400. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Karad to Panjim Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Karad to Panjim bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Karad to Panjim Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karad to Panjim on the daily basis?

A. 65 buses are running between Karad to Panjim. Out of which 46 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karad to Panjim bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karad to Panjim bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Panjim from Karad?

A. he last bus for Karad to Panjim route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1399.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karad to Panjim Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karad are Karad - Near Hotel Sangam, Kolhapur Naka Near Sangam Hotel, Maharaja Travels, Sangam Hotel, Karad Bypass, Karad sangam hotel .

Q. What are the dropping points in Panjim for the Karad Panjim bus route?

A. Dropping points in Panjim for this route are Radhanagri Opp,Bus Stand, Humarat Titha, Kankavli, Kasal Bypass, Kudal.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karad to Panjim bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 62 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karad to Panjim route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karad to Panjim route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karad to Panjim route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karad to Panjim route is Rs 3400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karad to Panjim?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 10m to reach Karad to Panjim by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karad to Panjim route?

A. From Karad to Panjim,the fastest bus for this route is Ashray Grand Class (Grand).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karad to Panjim route?

A. While travelling from Karad to Panjim ,Gogte Travels (Manish) provide the cheapest fare.