Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Karad To Pune Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Karad to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Karad to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karad to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Karad busonline.
Showing243 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nakoda Travels

Volvo A/C (2+2)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

07:30

karad sai travels

3h 40m

11:10 22nd Apr

Dandekar Pool

₹600

₹667

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 667

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Vaibhav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Patan-Tikatne Varunji Phata

3h 14m

00:14 22nd Apr

Shivaji Nagar

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.7/5   18 Reviews

17:25

Sai Tours

5h 5m

22:30 22nd Apr

Nigdi

₹476

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 476

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:45

Karad Bypass

3h 40m

05:25 22nd Apr

Wakad

₹1448

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1448

  • featureLive Tracking

AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

21:10

Karad Canal

4h 25m

01:35 22nd Apr

Tale Gaon

₹699

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

03:40

Karad Bypass

3h 25m

07:05 22nd Apr

Wakad

₹1341

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1341

  • featureLive Tracking

Nakoda Travels

Volvo A/C (2+2)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

13:15

karad sai travels

3h 15m

16:30 22nd Apr

Swargate

₹514

₹571

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 571

₹ 514

goDeal applied

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

05:15

Karad Bypass

3h 5m

08:20 22nd Apr

Wakad

₹1775

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1775

  • featureLive Tracking

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

13:20

Sai Tours

3h 35m

16:55 22nd Apr

Dandekar Pool

₹476

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 476

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

MB Link Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

23:45

Krishna Hospital

4h 40m

04:25 22nd Apr

Wakad

₹664

₹699

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karad to Pune Bus

Distance143 km
Bus Depart FromKarad
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 350
Bus OperatorsAAINATH TRAVELS, AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels, Ajara Travels, Akash Holidays, Anand Travels

Karad to Pune Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Karad to Pune bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Karad to Pune. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Karad to Pune Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Karad have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Pune located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Karad to Pune Distance and Time

The distance between Karad and Pune approximates at 143 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including AAINATH TRAVELS, AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels, Ajara Travels, Akash Holidays, Anand Travels, Arohi Travels, Ashoka Travels, B R Travels, Balaji Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels.

Karad to Pune Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Karad and Pune are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 350 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 5969. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Karad to Pune Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Karad to Pune bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Karad to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karad to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 243 buses are running between Karad to Pune. Out of which 184 AC Buses and 59 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karad to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karad to Pune bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1010.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Karad?

A. he last bus for Karad to Pune route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1399.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karad to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karad are karad sai travels, Opp. Pankaj Hotel Karad, Patan-Tikatne Varunji Phata, Sai Tours, Karad Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Karad Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Katraj, Bharati Vidyapeeth, Padmavati Parking, Laxminarayan Theater, Dandekar Pool.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karad to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 146 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karad to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karad to Pune route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karad to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karad to Pune route is Rs 5969.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karad to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 30m to reach Karad to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karad to Pune route?

A. From Karad to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karad to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Karad to Pune ,Nakoda Travels provide the cheapest fare.