Edit
Edit

Karad To Sinnar Bus

Book Karad to Sinnar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karad to Sinnar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karad to Sinnar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSinnar to Karad busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

13 buses

Starts at 06:41

₹521

Starts from

13 Buses

150 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹521

Show MSRTC buses

Ashoka Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:45

VRL Travels Karad

6h 15m

04:00 5th Feb

Sinner-Opp panchvati hotel

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashoka Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:20

VRL Travels Karad

7h 10m

05:30 5th Feb

Sinner-Opp panchvati hotel

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Balaji Vaibhav

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Maharaj travels karad

6h 30m

05:00 5th Feb

Sinnar Bus Stop

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Pareek Travels Eeshan

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Maharaja travels

7h 0m

05:30 5th Feb

Sinner Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Indani travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:20

Sai travels karad

8h 30m

06:50 5th Feb

Panchvati Hotel

₹835

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 835

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karad to Sinnar Bus

Distance287 km
Bus Depart FromKarad
Bus Arrives InSinnar
Earliest Bus06:41
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 0m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses13
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Ashoka Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Indani travels, NAVEEN TRAVELS

Karad to Sinnar Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Karad to Sinnar bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Karad to Sinnar. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Karad to Sinnar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Karad have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Sinnar located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Karad to Sinnar Distance and Time

The distance between Karad and Sinnar approximates at 287 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ashoka Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Indani travels, MSRTC, NAVEEN TRAVELS, Pareek Travels Eeshan, Shri Balaji Vaibhav.

Karad to Sinnar Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Karad and Sinnar are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 521 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2200. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Karad to Sinnar Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Karad to Sinnar bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Karad to Sinnar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KARADMSRTC06:4119:3513

FAQ - Karad to Sinnar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karad to Sinnar on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Karad to Sinnar. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karad to Sinnar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karad to Sinnar bus route leaves at 06:41 and fare for this bus is ₹ 521.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sinnar from Karad?

A. he last bus for Karad to Sinnar route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karad to Sinnar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karad are VRL Travels Karad, Maharaj travels karad, Umbraj, Maharaja travels, Sai travels karad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sinnar for the Karad Sinnar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sinnar for this route are Sinner-Opp panchvati hotel, Sinnar Bus Stop, Sinner Bus Stand, Panchvati Hotel, SINNAR.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karad to Sinnar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karad to Sinnar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karad to Sinnar route is Rs 521 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karad to Sinnar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karad to Sinnar route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karad to Sinnar?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 0m to reach Karad to Sinnar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karad to Sinnar route?

A. From Karad to Sinnar,the fastest bus for this route is Ashoka Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karad to Sinnar route?

A. While travelling from Karad to Sinnar ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.