Edit
Edit

Karad To Surat Bus

Book Karad to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karad to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karad to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Karad busonline.
Showing40 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

KARAD, SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M)

12h 0m

08:00 5th Dec

Parvat Patiya

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 3200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:30

Karad-Shree Travels,Sangam Hotel Pune Bangalore Highway

12h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Dec

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

03:00

Opp. Sangam hotel kolhapur naka karad_

13h 10m

16:10 5th Dec

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.4/5

08:30

Sai Travels Opp-Hotel Pankaj Karad.

13h 0m

21:30 5th Dec

Bhumi Complex

₹5010

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 5010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

17:21

Sangam hotel opp by pass , karad

13h 54m

07:15 5th Dec

Manasarovar Heights

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Sundesha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

08:00

By pass karad

13h 15m

21:15 5th Dec

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 3500

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:45

Vrl travels,opp. Sangam hotel p.b road, karad

11h 40m

09:25 5th Dec

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2200

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

09:30

Vrl travels,opp. Sangam hotel p.b road, karad

11h 40m

1 rest stop

21:10 5th Dec

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2200

Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

16:00

Sai Tours And Travels

13h 45m

2 rest stop

05:45 5th Dec

Kamrej

₹1330

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1330

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Gujarat travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:25

Gujarat travels c/o sai travels, opp. Hotel pankaj, p>b road, karad

12h 15m

07:40 5th Dec

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Karad to Surat Bus

Distance456 km
Bus Depart FromKarad
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time13h 14m
No of A/C Buses32
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses39
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsBhagyalaxmi Travels, Blossom Travels, Chirag Travels agency, Datta KrupaTravels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

FAQ - Karad to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karad to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 40 buses are running between Karad to Surat. Out of which 32 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karad to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karad to Surat bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Karad?

A. he last bus for Karad to Surat route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karad to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karad are KARAD, SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M), Karad-Shree Travels,Sangam Hotel Pune Bangalore Highway, Opp. Sangam hotel kolhapur naka karad_, Sai Travels Opp-Hotel Pankaj Karad., Sangam hotel opp by pass , karad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Karad Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Parvat Patiya, Kadodara Chowkadi, Kamrej, Bhumi Complex, Manasarovar Heights.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karad to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karad to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karad to Surat route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karad to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karad to Surat route is Rs 40000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karad to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 14m to reach Karad to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karad to Surat route?

A. From Karad to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is Bhagyalaxmi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karad to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Karad to Surat ,Shree Balaji Travels provide the cheapest fare.