Edit
Edit

Karaikal(Tamilnadu) To Pondicherry Bus

Book Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPondicherry to Karaikal(Tamilnadu) busonline.
Showing22 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RAJA TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   19 Reviews

13:15

Senthil Travels

3h 45m

17:00 5th Feb

New Bus Stand

₹949

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:15

Karaikal New Bus Stand

3h 0m

1 rest stop

01:15 5th Feb

Pondicherry YBM Travels

₹1660

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1660

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Afshee Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

23:15

Karaikal New Bus Stand

2h 45m

02:00 5th Feb

Pondicherry

₹808

₹850

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 808

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

RAJA TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

22:50

Senthil Travels

2h 55m

01:45 5th Feb

New Bus Stand

₹999

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

RAJA TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:00

Senthil Travels

3h 30m

01:30 5th Feb

New Bus Stand

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking

Venky Bus

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

04:00

Karaikal New Bus Stand

2h 30m

06:30 5th Feb

New Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Universal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   28 Reviews

04:30

Karaikal Universal Travels

3h 0m

07:30 5th Feb

Pondicherry

₹350

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Universal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   10 Reviews

22:20

Karaikal Universal Travels

2h 35m

00:55 5th Feb

Indira Gandhi Statue

₹670

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Nisha Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

23:25

Karaikal

2h 35m

02:00 5th Feb

Pondicherry

₹712

₹750

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 712

Relax Tours & Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.3/5

23:50

Karaikal

2h 55m

02:45 5th Feb

Pondicherry

₹800

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry Bus

Distance114 km
Bus Depart FromKaraikal(Tamilnadu)
Bus Arrives InPondicherry
Earliest Bus04:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time3h 0m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses17
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses6
Bus OperatorsAVS Travels, Afshee Travels, Deccan Connect, Kingfisher Connect, Nisha Travels

Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Tamil Nadu, buses commencing from Karaikal(Tamilnadu) have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Pondicherry located in Pondicherry State. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry Distance and Time

The distance between Karaikal(Tamilnadu) and Pondicherry approximates at 114 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including AVS Travels, Afshee Travels, Deccan Connect, Kingfisher Connect, Nisha Travels, RAJA TRAVELS, Relax Tours & Travels, Universal Travels, Universal Bus (UBS), Venky Bus.

Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Karaikal(Tamilnadu) and Pondicherry are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 350 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1660. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry on the daily basis?

A. 22 buses are running between Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry bus route leaves at 04:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pondicherry from Karaikal(Tamilnadu)?

A. he last bus for Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karaikal(Tamilnadu) are Senthil Travels, Karaikal New Bus Stand, Karaikal Universal Travels, T.R.Pattinam, Karaikal.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pondicherry for the Karaikal(Tamilnadu) Pondicherry bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pondicherry for this route are New Bus Stand, Pondicherry YBM Travels, Pondicherry, Mahatma Gandhi Medical College, Avm College.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry route is Rs 1660.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry route?

A. From Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry,the fastest bus for this route is AVS Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry route?

A. While travelling from Karaikal(Tamilnadu) to Pondicherry ,Universal Travels provide the cheapest fare.