Edit
Edit

Karaikudi to Chennai AC Sleeper Bus

Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   329 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

New Bus Stand

8h 10m

1 rest stop

05:55 3rd Oct

Vadapalani

₹1440

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1440

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature263 users rated 5 star

Sree KKR Tours and Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   241 Reviews

21:30

New Bus Stand

8h 10m

05:40 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹1440

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1440

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature161 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   71 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Others

8h 0m

07:00 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹901

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 901

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature44 users rated 5 star

Vairam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   263 Reviews

22:00

Others

8h 0m

2 rest stop

06:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature153 users rated 5 star

Rithish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   273 Reviews

21:30

New Bus Stand

7h 45m

2 rest stop

05:15 3rd Oct

Vandalur

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature173 users rated 5 star

Vairam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   208 Reviews

21:30

Others

8h 0m

2 rest stop

05:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹999

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature130 users rated 5 star

Rithish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   144 Reviews

20:30

New Bus Stand

9h 45m

06:15 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature107 users rated 5 star

Sri Renganathan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   55 Reviews

21:00

New Bus Stand

8h 30m

05:30 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Jupiter

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   132 Reviews

21:30

New Bus Stand

8h 15m

05:45 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature73 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   82 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Others

7h 15m

05:30 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹1530

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1530

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature53 users rated 5 star

Karaikudi to Chennai Other Buses

Vairam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   252 Reviews

22:15

Others

7h 49m

2 rest stop

06:04 3rd Oct

Others

₹949

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature132 users rated 5 star

Sree KKR Tours and Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

4.3/5   163 Reviews

20:30

New Bus Stand

8h 40m

1 rest stop

05:10 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹600

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature94 users rated 5 star

Ramu travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   255 Reviews

21:45

New Bus Stand

8h 55m

06:40 3rd Oct

Mugappair

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature129 users rated 5 star

Sree Kannathal Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   153 Reviews

21:00

Others

9h 0m

06:00 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature69 users rated 5 star

Ramu travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   218 Reviews

20:35

New Bus Stand

8h 50m

05:25 3rd Oct

Ambattur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature115 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   146 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

New Bus Stand

8h 0m

2 rest stop

06:00 3rd Oct

Mannadi

₹570

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 570

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature64 users rated 5 star

Parveen Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5   61 Reviews

22:00

Others

7h 25m

05:25 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹630

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

PR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   137 Reviews

21:15

New Bus Stand

7h 45m

05:00 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature57 users rated 5 star

Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   75 Reviews

21:30

New Bus Stand

8h 25m

2 rest stop

05:55 3rd Oct

Mannadi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Sri Renganathan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (1+2)

3.7/5   74 Reviews

20:45

New Bus Stand

8h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 3rd Oct

Koyambedu

₹800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature32 users rated 5 star

FAQs About AC Sleeper Buses from Karaikudi to Chennai

Q. How many AC Sleeper buses currently operating from Karaikudi to Chennai?

A. There are 15 AC Sleeper buses currently running from Karaikudi to Chennai currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC Sleeper bus for Karaikudi Chennai Journey?

A. The time taken for Karaikudi to Chennai by AC Sleeper bus via road travel is around 7h 15m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Karaikudi to Chennai Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Karaikudi to Chennai is ₹ 570. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Karaikudi to Chennai route?