Edit
Edit

Karjan To Chotila Bus

Book Karjan to Chotila bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karjan to Chotila bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karjan to Chotila bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChotila to Karjan busonline.
Showing60 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

21 buses

Starts at 07:35

₹156

Starts from

21 Buses

593 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹156

Show GSRTC buses

Vraj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

22:45

Moti Mahal Karjan

6h 15m

1 rest stop

05:00 28th Sep

Chotila

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 600

Deep Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:45

Karjan Chokdi

6h 45m

05:30 28th Sep

Chotila Highway

₹600

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:00

Karjan(Karjan)

5h 0m

03:00 28th Sep

By pass,Nr.Kanaiya Hotel

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:50

Karjan Chokdi

6h 55m

04:45 28th Sep

Chotila Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:10

Karjan Chokdi

7h 5m

06:15 28th Sep

Chotila Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:15

Karjan Chokdi

6h 45m

02:00 28th Sep

Chotila Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:45

Karjan Chokdi

6h 45m

02:30 28th Sep

Chotila Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:00

Karjan Chokdi

6h 45m

07:45 28th Sep

Chotila Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:10

Karjan Chokdi

7h 10m

05:20 28th Sep

Chotila Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

New Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Karjan Highway

6h 0m

1 rest stop

03:15 28th Sep

Chotila

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karjan to Chotila Bus

Distance203 km
Bus Depart FromKarjan
Bus Arrives InChotila
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 25m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses57
No of Sleeper Buses51
No of Seater Buses9
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, A1 Dharti Travels, Arjun Travels, CHIRAG TRAVELS, Darshan Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Karjan to Chotila

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KARJAN CROSSGSRTC08:1523:559
KARJAN CROSS- HIGHWAYGSRTC07:3522:556

FAQ - Karjan to Chotila Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karjan to Chotila on the daily basis?

A. 60 buses are running between Karjan to Chotila. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 57 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karjan to Chotila bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karjan to Chotila bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chotila from Karjan?

A. he last bus for Karjan to Chotila route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karjan to Chotila Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karjan are Moti Mahal Karjan, Karjan Chokdi, Karjan(Karjan), Karjan Highway, Tol Naka.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chotila for the Karjan Chotila bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chotila for this route are Chotila, Chotila Highway, By pass,Nr.Kanaiya Hotel, Chotila Bus Stand, Chotila Bus Stand Highway.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karjan to Chotila bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karjan to Chotila route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karjan to Chotila route is Rs 156 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karjan to Chotila route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karjan to Chotila route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karjan to Chotila?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 25m to reach Karjan to Chotila by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karjan to Chotila route?

A. From Karjan to Chotila,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karjan to Chotila route?

A. While travelling from Karjan to Chotila ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.