Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Karjan To Kim Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Karjan to Kim bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Karjan to Kim bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karjan to Kim bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKim to Karjan busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:35

Karjan Bypass

1h 30m

02:05 22nd May

Kim,Charrsta

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Jee Bajrang Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

04:30

karjan

1h 30m

06:00 22nd May

bus stand

₹971

₹1050

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 971

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Pavan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Karjan Char Rasta On Highway

1h 15m

21:15 22nd May

Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel

₹1280

₹1380

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1380

₹ 1280

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Jee Bajrang Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

06:20

karjan

1h 45m

08:05 22nd May

bus stand

₹826

₹893

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 893

₹ 826

goDeal applied

SHRI GANESH TRAVELLS BARMER

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

07:45

karjan

1h 30m

09:15 22nd May

KIM CHOKDI HIGHWAY ROAD

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

Kothari Travel Regd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

04:45

By pass

1h 0m

05:45 22nd May

Bypass (kim)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Patel Travels®

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:30

Karjan Toll Plzza

1h 45m

20:15 22nd May

Kim Chokdi Bridge End

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:35

Karjan toltex

1h 45m

21:20 22nd May

Bypass (kim)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

SALASAR TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

06:35

Karjan

1h 15m

07:50 22nd May

Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

SALASAR TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

06:35

Karjan

1h 15m

07:50 22nd May

Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Karjan to Kim Bus

Distance76 km
Bus Depart FromKarjan
Bus Arrives InKim
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration1h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 286
Bus OperatorsAshapura Travels, B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency, Kothari Travel Regd., Mahakal Travels

Karjan to Kim Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Karjan to Kim bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Karjan to Kim. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Karjan to Kim Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Karjan have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Kim located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Karjan to Kim Distance and Time

The distance between Karjan and Kim approximates at 76 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 1h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ashapura Travels, B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency, Kothari Travel Regd., Mahakal Travels, New Kothari Travels, Pavan Travels, R K Sagar Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels, SALASAR TRAVELS.

Karjan to Kim Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Karjan and Kim are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 286 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2500. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Karjan to Kim Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Karjan to Kim bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Karjan to Kim Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karjan to Kim on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Karjan to Kim. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karjan to Kim bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karjan to Kim bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 286.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kim from Karjan?

A. he last bus for Karjan to Kim route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karjan to Kim Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karjan are Karjan Bypass, karjan, Karjan Char Rasta On Highway, By pass, Karjan Toll Plzza.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kim for the Karjan Kim bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kim for this route are Kim,Charrsta, bus stand , Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel, KIM CHOKDI HIGHWAY ROAD, Bypass (kim).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karjan to Kim bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karjan to Kim route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karjan to Kim route is Rs 286 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karjan to Kim route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karjan to Kim route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karjan to Kim?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 30m to reach Karjan to Kim by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karjan to Kim route?

A. From Karjan to Kim,the fastest bus for this route is R K Sagar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karjan to Kim route?

A. While travelling from Karjan to Kim ,Shri Rajeshwar Marudhar Travels provide the cheapest fare.