Edit
Edit

Karkala To Belgaum Bus

Book Karkala to Belgaum bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karkala to Belgaum bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karkala to Belgaum bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBelgaum to Karkala busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 18

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

21:15

Karkala Bus stand

8h 55m

06:10 11th Oct

Others

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Reshma Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   18 Reviews

20:45

Karkala

10h 15m

07:00 11th Oct

Others

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:00

Karkala Sugama Tourist (D)

9h 40m

06:40 11th Oct

Others

₹800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 34

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

20:50

Bandimutta Bus stop

9h 0m

05:50 11th Oct

Others

₹850

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

13:25

Karkala Bypass,Office:Anand Travels

9h 20m

22:45 11th Oct

Nehru Nagar

₹3010

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 3010

  • featureLive Tracking

Mercy Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

13:15

Karkala Bypass

9h 45m

23:00 11th Oct

Hire Bagewadi

₹1850

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

13:50

Karkala Bypass,Office:Anand Travels

9h 30m

23:20 11th Oct

Nehru Nagar

₹3010

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 3010

Anand Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

14:00

Manchakal - Near Manchakal Bus Stop (Pickup Van)

8h 45m

22:45 11th Oct

Others

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1800

Paulo travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

14:05

Karkala bypass

8h 35m

22:40 11th Oct

Others

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1300

Route Information for Karkala to Belgaum Bus

Distance298 km
Bus Depart FromKarkala
Bus Arrives InBelgaum
Earliest Bus13:15
Last Bus21:15
Avg Travelling Time10h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, GANESH TRAVELS , Mercy Travels, Paulo travels, Reshma Tourist

FAQ - Karkala to Belgaum Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karkala to Belgaum on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Karkala to Belgaum. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karkala to Belgaum bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karkala to Belgaum bus route leaves at 13:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Belgaum from Karkala?

A. he last bus for Karkala to Belgaum route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karkala to Belgaum Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karkala are Sanoor Bus stop, Karkala Bye Pass, Karkala Bus stand, Bandimutta Bus stop, Karkala Taluk office.

Q. What are the dropping points in Belgaum for the Karkala Belgaum bus route?

A. Dropping points in Belgaum for this route are Others, Hire Bagewadi, Central Bus Stand Cbt, Shivajinagar, Nehru Nagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karkala to Belgaum bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karkala to Belgaum bus route are Anand Travels, GANESH TRAVELS , Mercy Travels, Paulo travels, Reshma Tourist, Sugama Tourist.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karkala to Belgaum route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karkala to Belgaum route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karkala to Belgaum route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karkala to Belgaum route is Rs 3010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karkala to Belgaum?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 15m to reach Karkala to Belgaum by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karkala to Belgaum route?

A. From Karkala to Belgaum,the fastest bus for this route is Paulo travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karkala to Belgaum route?

A. While travelling from Karkala to Belgaum ,Reshma Tourist provide the cheapest fare.