Edit
Edit

Karnal To Amritsar Bus

Book Karnal to Amritsar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karnal to Amritsar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karnal to Amritsar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmritsar to Karnal busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   8 Reviews

11:45

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

7h 15m

1 rest stop

19:00 3rd Oct

Bus Stand

₹591

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 591

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.9/5   7 Reviews

17:05

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

8h 0m

1 rest stop

01:05 3rd Oct

Bus Stand

₹620

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 620

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.7/5   7 Reviews

02:05

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

6h 15m

08:20 3rd Oct

Bus Stand

₹640

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 640

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.7/5   7 Reviews

02:30

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

5h 50m

08:20 3rd Oct

Bus Stand

₹724

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 724

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Yolo Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:33

Nirmal kutiya ,Start of Nirmal Kutiya Flyover, Opp Karneshwar Mahadev Temple

5h 56m

07:29 3rd Oct

Railway Station

₹819

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 819

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   7 Reviews

02:20

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

6h 15m

08:35 3rd Oct

Bus Stand

₹480

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 480

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

14:25

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

7h 5m

21:30 3rd Oct

Bus Stand

₹591

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 591

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

City Land Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

12:40

Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road

6h 0m

18:40 3rd Oct

Others

₹788

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 788

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:10

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

4h 55m

06:05 3rd Oct

Bus Stand

₹855

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 855

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

primoLogo

02:00

Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road

6h 15m

08:15 3rd Oct

Others

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Karnal to Amritsar Bus

Distance297 km
Bus Depart FromKarnal
Bus Arrives InAmritsar
Earliest Bus00:40
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time6h 15m
No of A/C Buses15
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses7
Bus OperatorsCity Land Travels, Golden Temple Express Volvo, Maheshwaram Travels, Yolo Bus, zingbus

FAQ - Karnal to Amritsar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karnal to Amritsar on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Karnal to Amritsar. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karnal to Amritsar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karnal to Amritsar bus route leaves at 00:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 640.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amritsar from Karnal?

A. he last bus for Karnal to Amritsar route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹726.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karnal to Amritsar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karnal are Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover, Nirmal kutiya ,Start of Nirmal Kutiya Flyover, Opp Karneshwar Mahadev Temple, Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road, Bypass, Karnal.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amritsar for the Karnal Amritsar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amritsar for this route are Bus Stand, Zingbus Lounge Railway Station Road, Hall Gate, Others, Railway Station.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karnal to Amritsar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karnal to Amritsar bus route are City Land Travels, Golden Temple Express Volvo, Maheshwaram Travels, Yolo Bus, zingbus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karnal to Amritsar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karnal to Amritsar route is Rs 480 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karnal to Amritsar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karnal to Amritsar route is Rs 1599.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karnal to Amritsar?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Karnal to Amritsar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karnal to Amritsar route?

A. From Karnal to Amritsar,the fastest bus for this route is zingbus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karnal to Amritsar route?

A. While travelling from Karnal to Amritsar ,zingbus provide the cheapest fare.