Edit
Edit

Karnal To Pathankot Bus

Book Karnal to Pathankot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karnal to Pathankot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karnal to Pathankot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPathankot to Karnal busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

01:40

Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass

5h 20m

07:00 12th Dec

Pathankot damtaal

₹735

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 735

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

01:25

Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass

5h 35m

07:00 12th Dec

Pathankot chakki pull

₹735

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 735

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

20:30

Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass

7h 30m

04:00 12th Dec

Chakki Bank Azad Travel

₹755

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 755

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:45

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

6h 5m

05:50 12th Dec

Malikpur Chowk

₹771

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 771

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

21:50

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

7h 0m

1 rest stop

04:50 12th Dec

Malikpur Chowk

₹845

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 845

zingbus

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

00:30

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

6h 0m

06:30 12th Dec

Chakki Pull

₹857

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:15

Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover

6h 5m

07:20 12th Dec

Malikpur Chowk

₹857

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking

BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

01:50

KARNAL TOLL

5h 10m

07:00 12th Dec

Chakki Bank

₹999

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VGO BUS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

02:00

KARNAL

7h 0m

09:00 12th Dec

Pathankot

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:45

PANIPAT TOLL TAX

6h 15m

1 rest stop

06:00 12th Dec

Vishal Dhaba By Pass

₹1332

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 1332

Route Information for Karnal to Pathankot Bus

Distance315 km
Bus Depart FromKarnal
Bus Arrives InPathankot
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time5h 25m
No of A/C Buses25
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses24
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsBSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Capital Holidays, Cool cool Tour and Travels India Pvt LTD, GK HOLIDAY, Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service

FAQ - Karnal to Pathankot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karnal to Pathankot on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Karnal to Pathankot. Out of which 25 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karnal to Pathankot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karnal to Pathankot bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 699.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pathankot from Karnal?

A. he last bus for Karnal to Pathankot route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1150.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karnal to Pathankot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karnal are Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass, Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover, KARNAL TOLL, KARNAL, PANIPAT TOLL TAX.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pathankot for the Karnal Pathankot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pathankot for this route are Pathankot damtaal, Pathankot chakki pull, Chakki Bank Azad Travel, Malikpur Chowk, Chakki Pull.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karnal to Pathankot bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karnal to Pathankot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karnal to Pathankot route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karnal to Pathankot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karnal to Pathankot route is Rs 1332.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karnal to Pathankot?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 25m to reach Karnal to Pathankot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karnal to Pathankot route?

A. From Karnal to Pathankot,the fastest bus for this route is BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karnal to Pathankot route?

A. While travelling from Karnal to Pathankot ,Shubh Holiday provide the cheapest fare.