Edit
Edit

Karnal To Phagwara Bus

Book Karnal to Phagwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karnal to Phagwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karnal to Phagwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPhagwara to Karnal busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:15

Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass

3h 55m

1 rest stop

05:10 13th Dec

Near New flyover

₹970

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 970

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:38

Nirmal kutiya ,Start of Nirmal Kutiya Flyover, Opp Karneshwar Mahadev Temple

3h 28m

05:06 13th Dec

Infront of Vishal Mega Market, Phagwara

₹699

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

RS YADAV TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

02:31

namaste chowck

2h 45m

05:16 13th Dec

Phagwara

₹699

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 12 Dec 02:31 AM

Golden Temple Express Volvo

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

01:34

By Pass

4h 21m

05:55 13th Dec

Near Bus Stand

₹649

SELECT SEAT

49 seats left

₹ 649

Northern Travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:30

Karnal(Delhi-Amritsar)

5h 0m

04:30 13th Dec

Phagwara

₹899

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 899

Maheshwaram Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.0/5

23:00

Karnal

6h 0m

05:00 13th Dec

Phagwara

₹726

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 726

  • featureLive Tracking

Maheshwaram Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.0/5

14:30

Karnal

14h 30m

05:00 13th Dec

Phagwara

₹651

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 651

Route Information for Karnal to Phagwara Bus

Distance208 km
Bus Depart FromKarnal
Bus Arrives InPhagwara
Earliest Bus01:15
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time4h 21m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGolden Temple Express Volvo, Laxmi holidays, Maheshwaram Travels, Northern Travels, RS YADAV TRAVELS

FAQ - Karnal to Phagwara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karnal to Phagwara on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Karnal to Phagwara. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karnal to Phagwara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karnal to Phagwara bus route leaves at 01:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 970.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Phagwara from Karnal?

A. he last bus for Karnal to Phagwara route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karnal to Phagwara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karnal are Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass, Nirmal kutiya ,Start of Nirmal Kutiya Flyover, Opp Karneshwar Mahadev Temple, namaste chowck, By Pass, Karnal(Delhi-Amritsar).

Q. What are the dropping points in Phagwara for the Karnal Phagwara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Phagwara for this route are Near New flyover, Lovely Professional University, Infront of Vishal Mega Market, Phagwara, Phagwara, Near Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karnal to Phagwara bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karnal to Phagwara bus route are Golden Temple Express Volvo, Laxmi holidays, Maheshwaram Travels, Northern Travels, RS YADAV TRAVELS, Yolo Bus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karnal to Phagwara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karnal to Phagwara route is Rs 649 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karnal to Phagwara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karnal to Phagwara route is Rs 970.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karnal to Phagwara?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 21m to reach Karnal to Phagwara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karnal to Phagwara route?

A. From Karnal to Phagwara,the fastest bus for this route is RS YADAV TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karnal to Phagwara route?

A. While travelling from Karnal to Phagwara ,Golden Temple Express Volvo provide the cheapest fare.