Edit
Edit

Karunagappally To Thrissur Bus

Book Karunagappally to Thrissur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karunagappally to Thrissur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karunagappally to Thrissur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnThrissur to Karunagappally busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Madhavi Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

23:05

Karunagapilly

3h 25m

02:30 12th Oct

Others

₹699

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:15

Karunagapilly

3h 45m

02:00 12th Oct

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Surya Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

primoLogo

23:20

Karunagappally

3h 50m

03:10 12th Oct

Others

₹680

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 680

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

20:45

KARUNAGAPALLI

4h 15m

01:00 12th Oct

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

A1 Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

21:45

Karunagappally

3h 15m

01:00 12th Oct

Others

₹750

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:27

Karunagapily Pump Junction

4h 43m

23:10 12th Oct

Manuthy Pass

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:41

Karunagapily Pump Junction

4h 18m

23:59 12th Oct

Manuthy Pass

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

Kerala lines

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

primoLogo

23:25

Karunagapilly

4h 35m

04:00 12th Oct

Others

₹750

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 750

Suraj Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:35

Karunagapalli

3h 55m

03:30 12th Oct

Manuthy Pass

₹725

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 725

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:50

Karunagapilly

3h 30m

03:20 12th Oct

Sakthan Thamburan Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karunagappally to Thrissur Bus

Distance167 km
Bus Depart FromKarunagappally
Bus Arrives InThrissur
Earliest Bus18:27
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time4h 0m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Aadithya Travels, Emerald Travels, Galaxy Tours, KP Travels

FAQ - Karunagappally to Thrissur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karunagappally to Thrissur on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Karunagappally to Thrissur. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karunagappally to Thrissur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karunagappally to Thrissur bus route leaves at 18:27 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Thrissur from Karunagappally?

A. he last bus for Karunagappally to Thrissur route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karunagappally to Thrissur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karunagappally are Karunagapilly, Ochira, Karunagappally, Pump Junction (Karunagapilly, Pudiyakavu.

Q. What are the dropping points in Thrissur for the Karunagappally Thrissur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Thrissur for this route are Others, KSRTC Bus Stand, Manuthy Pass, Sakthan Thamburan Bus Stand, Thrissur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karunagappally to Thrissur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karunagappally to Thrissur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karunagappally to Thrissur route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karunagappally to Thrissur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karunagappally to Thrissur route is Rs 1499.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karunagappally to Thrissur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Karunagappally to Thrissur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karunagappally to Thrissur route?

A. From Karunagappally to Thrissur,the fastest bus for this route is A1 Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karunagappally to Thrissur route?

A. While travelling from Karunagappally to Thrissur ,A1 Travels provide the cheapest fare.