Edit
Edit

Karwar To Tumkur Bus

Book Karwar to Tumkur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karwar to Tumkur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karwar to Tumkur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTumkur to Karwar busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

21:15

Karwar

8h 45m

1 rest stop

06:00 7th Dec

Tumkur

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

22:15

Karwar

8h 15m

06:30 7th Dec

Tumkur

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   6 Reviews

20:30

Sugama Tourist Karwar

9h 5m

1 rest stop

05:35 7th Dec

Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

21:30

Anand Travels, Opp. KSRTC Bus Stand, karwar

7h 45m

05:15 7th Dec

Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass

₹2510

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 2510

  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

20:00

Sugama Tourist Karwar

9h 10m

1 rest stop

05:10 7th Dec

Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.9/5   4 Reviews

21:30

KARWAR - ST MICHAL SCHOOL (M)

7h 30m

05:00 7th Dec

BATAWADI BY PASS[

₹700

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

23:15

Karwar Seabird Office

8h 30m

1 rest stop

07:45 7th Dec

Tumkur By Pass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Intercity travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

21:15

Karawar Near Court Circle

8h 45m

1 rest stop

06:00 7th Dec

Kyathsandra Bus Stop

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureLive Tracking

Sea Bird Tourist

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:00

Karwar Seabird Office

9h 0m

06:00 7th Dec

Tumkur By Pass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Sea Bird Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:30

Karwar Seabird Office

10h 15m

05:45 7th Dec

Tumkur By Pass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karwar to Tumkur Bus

Distance361 km
Bus Depart FromKarwar
Bus Arrives InTumkur
Earliest Bus19:30
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 15m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Intercity travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Sea Bird Tourist, Sugama Tourist

FAQ - Karwar to Tumkur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karwar to Tumkur on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Karwar to Tumkur. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karwar to Tumkur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karwar to Tumkur bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tumkur from Karwar?

A. he last bus for Karwar to Tumkur route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3010.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karwar to Tumkur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karwar are Karwar, Sugama Tourist Karwar, Bilt Gate , Arga Bus Stop , Ice Factory Chendia .

Q. What are the dropping points in Tumkur for the Karwar Tumkur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tumkur for this route are Tumkur, Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D), Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass, Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D), BATAWADI BY PASS[.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karwar to Tumkur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karwar to Tumkur bus route are Anand Travels, Intercity travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Sea Bird Tourist, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karwar to Tumkur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karwar to Tumkur route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karwar to Tumkur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karwar to Tumkur route is Rs 3010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karwar to Tumkur?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Karwar to Tumkur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karwar to Tumkur route?

A. From Karwar to Tumkur,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karwar to Tumkur route?

A. While travelling from Karwar to Tumkur ,Sugama Tourist provide the cheapest fare.