Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kasaragod To Aluva Bus

Book Kasaragod to Aluva bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kasaragod to Aluva bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kasaragod to Aluva bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAluva to Kasaragod busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 00:17

₹524

Starts from

2 Buses

77 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹524

View all

Madhavi Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

20:00

New Bus Stand

8h 55m

04:55 25th Jul

Alvvae

₹799

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Ubc travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Kasaragod

7h 40m

04:40 25th Jul

Alvvae

₹900

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:15

Kumbala

10h 10m

05:25 25th Jul

Alvvae

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Adrin Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:40

Kasaragod

8h 40m

05:20 25th Jul

Aluvabypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

22:50

Kasargod

7h 35m

06:25 25th Jul

Opp. Aluva Metrostation

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:45

Kasargod

8h 50m

04:35 25th Jul

Alvvae

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kasaragod to Aluva Bus

Distance306 km
Bus Depart FromKasaragod
Bus Arrives InAluva
Earliest Bus00:17
Last Bus22:50
Avg. Bus Duration8h 16m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 524
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, Adrin Travels, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Madhavi Travels, Murahara Travels

Kasaragod to Aluva Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kasaragod to Aluva bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kasaragod to Aluva. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kasaragod to Aluva Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Kerala, buses commencing from Kasaragod have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Aluva located in Kerala. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kasaragod to Aluva Distance and Time

The distance between Kasaragod and Aluva approximates at 306 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 16m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Adrin Travels, KSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Madhavi Travels, Murahara Travels, Ubc travels.

Kasaragod to Aluva Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kasaragod and Aluva are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 524 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1100. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kasaragod to Aluva Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kasaragod to Aluva bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Kasaragod to Aluva

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KasargodeKSRTC00:1717:452

FAQ - Kasaragod to Aluva Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kasaragod to Aluva on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Kasaragod to Aluva. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kasaragod to Aluva bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kasaragod to Aluva bus route leaves at 00:17 and fare for this bus is ₹ 524.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aluva from Kasaragod?

A. he last bus for Kasaragod to Aluva route leaves at 22:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kasaragod to Aluva Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kasaragod are New Bus Stand, PALAKUNNU, Bekal, Kasaragod, Kumbala.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aluva for the Kasaragod Aluva bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aluva for this route are Alvvae, Sitra, Aluvabypass, Athani (Ekm), Paravoor Kavala.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kasaragod to Aluva bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kasaragod to Aluva bus route are Adrin Travels, KSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Madhavi Travels, Murahara Travels, Ubc travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kasaragod to Aluva route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kasaragod to Aluva route is Rs 524 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kasaragod to Aluva route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kasaragod to Aluva route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kasaragod to Aluva?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 16m to reach Kasaragod to Aluva by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kasaragod to Aluva route?

A. From Kasaragod to Aluva,the fastest bus for this route is Murahara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kasaragod to Aluva route?

A. While travelling from Kasaragod to Aluva ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.