Edit
Edit

Kathlal To Virpur Bus

Book Kathlal to Virpur bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kathlal to Virpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kathlal to Virpur bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVirpur to Kathlal bustickets online.
Showing6 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and Duration

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

SleeperNonACSleeper2+1

22:00

Kathlal

6h 2m

4:2

Virpur

SELECT SEAT
  • feature2 Amenities

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

ExpressNonACSeater

08:50

Kathlal

6h 2m

14:52

Virpur

SELECT SEAT
  • feature2 Amenities

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

ExpressNonACSeater

10:26

Kathlal

6h 2m

16:28

Virpur

SELECT SEAT
  • feature2 Amenities

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

GurjanagriNonACSeater3+2

07:30

Kathlal

6h 2m

13:32

Virpur

SELECT SEAT
  • feature2 Amenities

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

SleeperNonACSleeper2+1

22:00

Kathlal

6h 2m

4:2

Virpur

SELECT SEAT
  • feature2 Amenities

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

GurjanagriNonACSeater3+2

14:40

Kathlal

6h 2m

20:42

Virpur

SELECT SEAT
  • feature2 Amenities
View Buses from Virpur to Kathlal

Book a Kathlal to Virpur Bus

Kathlal is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Kathlal for relaxation and sightseeing. Virpur is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Kathlal. You can book a Kathlal to Virpur Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Kathlal to Virpur bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Virpur

Whenever you book the Kathlal to Virpur bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Virpur. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Kathlal to Virpur Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Kathlal to Virpur is around 6h 2m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Virpur. We also recommend you to check out Kathlal to Virpur bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Virpur is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Kathlal to Virpur.

Kathlal to Virpur Bus Ticket Fare

The Kathlal to Virpur bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 176 per head and can go as high as INR 974 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Kathlal

There are various boarding points of the Kathlal buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Kathlal and Virpur. In order to board a bus from Kathlal to Virpur, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Kathlal below

Dropping Points in Virpur

Whether you’re boarding the Kathlal to Virpur bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Virpur are as follows

Book Your Kathlal to Virpur Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Virpur to Kathlal bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

FAQs About Buses from Kathlal to Virpur

Q. How many buses are running between Kathlal to Virpur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Kathlal to Virpur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Kathlal to Virpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kathlal to Virpur bus route leaves at 07:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 176. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Virpur from Kathlal?

A. he last bus for Kathlal to Virpur route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹176. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Kathlal to Virpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kathlal are Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Virpur for the Kathlal Virpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Virpur for this route are . Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kathlal to Virpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kathlal to Virpur bus route are Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Popular Bus Operators in Kathlal