FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4 /5

18:00

Subhash Parking Katra

8h 10m
1 rest stop

28th Nov

02:10

Sec. 43

4999

27 window seats

Total 52 seats left

Free cancellation till 27 Nov 07:00 AM

Rao Travel Heights

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.9 /5

19:00

Bus Stand

6h 0m

28th Nov

01:00

Sohana Gurdwara Sahib

1299

9 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Free cancellation till 24 Nov 05:00 PM

City Land Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

17:00

Lakhanpur Border

8h 0m

28th Nov

01:00

Sector 43 HP Patrol pump

988

18 window seats

Total 108 seats left

Free cancellation till 26 Nov 06:00 PM

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

18:00

Lakhanpur Border

8h 0m

28th Nov

02:00

Sohana Gurudwara Near Sector 6

1338

₹1388

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 33 seats left

  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Katra

Boarding points in Katra

  • Subhash Parking Katra
  • Bus Stand
  • Lakhanpur Border

Dropping points in Chandigarh

  • Sec. 43
  • Sohana Gurdwara Sahib
  • Sector 43 HP Patrol pump
  • Sohana Gurudwara Near Sector 6

Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

    A

    4 buses are running between Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 988.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Katra (jammu and kashmir)?

    A

    he last bus for Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1299.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Katra (jammu and kashmir) are Subhash Parking Katra, Bus Stand, Lakhanpur Border

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Katra (jammu and kashmir) Chandigarh bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Sec. 43, Sohana Gurdwara Sahib, Sector 43 HP Patrol pump , Sohana Gurudwara Near Sector 6.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Katra (jammu and kashmir) to Chandigarh bus route are City Land Travels, Laxmi holidays, Rao Travel Heights

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.