Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kavali To Jaggampeta Bus

Book Kavali to Jaggampeta bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kavali to Jaggampeta bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kavali to Jaggampeta bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaggampeta to Kavali busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Manikanta Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

00:15

Kavali

6h 15m

06:30 23rd Jul

JAGGAMPETA

₹1109

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1109

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

LUCKY TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:00

Kavali RTC Bus Stand

7h 20m

05:20 23rd Jul

on highway fly over entrance

₹899

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jaishree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Kavali

4h 5m

03:35 23rd Jul

Jaggampeta

₹1288

₹1388

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1388

₹ 1288

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri VInayaka Travels(Siva's)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:00

Kavali Opp. RTC complex

8h 0m

03:00 23rd Jul

Jaggampet

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

By-pass(Kavali)

8h 0m

07:30 23rd Jul

JAGGAMPETA

₹1399

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1399

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:15

Kavali

6h 45m

05:00 23rd Jul

Jaggampeta

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:59

Kavali Bye Pass

8h 31m

08:30 23rd Jul

Jaggampeta

₹1240

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1240

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:10

KAVALI BY PASS

7h 15m

05:25 23rd Jul

Jaggampeta

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:30

Kavali

8h 20m

03:50 23rd Jul

Jaggampeta

₹860

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 860

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SKS Logistics

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:00

Kavali

6h 15m

05:15 23rd Jul

Jaggampeta

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kavali to Jaggampeta Bus

Distance335 km
Bus Depart FromKavali
Bus Arrives InJaggampeta
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration7h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 699
Bus OperatorsJaishree Travels, LUCKY TRAVELS, Morning Star Travels, SKS Logistics, SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

Kavali to Jaggampeta Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kavali to Jaggampeta bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kavali to Jaggampeta. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kavali to Jaggampeta Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Andhra Pradesh, buses commencing from Kavali have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Jaggampeta located in Andhra Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kavali to Jaggampeta Distance and Time

The distance between Kavali and Jaggampeta approximates at 335 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 7h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Jaishree Travels, LUCKY TRAVELS, Morning Star Travels, SKS Logistics, SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS, Shree Manikanta Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels, Sri VInayaka Travels(Siva's), V Kaveri Travels.

Kavali to Jaggampeta Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kavali and Jaggampeta are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 699 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 3000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kavali to Jaggampeta Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kavali to Jaggampeta bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kavali to Jaggampeta Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kavali to Jaggampeta on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Kavali to Jaggampeta. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kavali to Jaggampeta bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kavali to Jaggampeta bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1109.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaggampeta from Kavali?

A. he last bus for Kavali to Jaggampeta route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1240.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kavali to Jaggampeta Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kavali are Kavali, Kavali RTC Bus Stand, Kavali Opp. RTC complex, By-pass(Kavali), Kavali Bye Pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaggampeta for the Kavali Jaggampeta bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaggampeta for this route are JAGGAMPETA, on highway fly over entrance, Jaggampeta, Jaggampet, Jaggampeta .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kavali to Jaggampeta bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kavali to Jaggampeta route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kavali to Jaggampeta route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kavali to Jaggampeta route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kavali to Jaggampeta route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kavali to Jaggampeta?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Kavali to Jaggampeta by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kavali to Jaggampeta route?

A. From Kavali to Jaggampeta,the fastest bus for this route is Jaishree Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kavali to Jaggampeta route?

A. While travelling from Kavali to Jaggampeta ,Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.