Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kavali To Vijayawada Bus

Book Kavali to Vijayawada bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kavali to Vijayawada bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kavali to Vijayawada bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVijayawada to Kavali busonline.
Showing55 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

10 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 03:10

₹352

Starts from

10 Buses

347 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹352

View all

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 18:00

₹349

Starts from

2 Buses

64 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹349

View all

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

4.3/5

05:00

Kavali

3h 45m

08:45 30th May

Mangalgiri Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Chalasani Travels (Kaleswari)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

04:15

Kavali

4h 15m

08:30 30th May

Benz Circle

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Chalasani Travels (Kaleswari)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

04:30

Kavali

3h 15m

07:45 30th May

Mangalgiri Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Jaishree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:30

Kavali

4h 5m

04:35 30th May

Benz Circle

₹2900

₹3000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 3000

₹ 2900

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

02:45

Kavali

4h 15m

07:00 30th May

Kamaiahthopu

₹1024

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1024

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Medikonda Trravels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

03:00

Kavali By Pass

4h 0m

07:00 30th May

Nidamanuru

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IRA Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

06:30

Kavali

3h 30m

10:00 30th May

Benz Circle

₹720

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 720

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:00

Kavali by-pass

4h 10m

07:10 30th May

Police Control Room

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IRA Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

02:30

kavali bypass

4h 0m

06:30 30th May

Old Bus Stand

₹831

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 831

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

02:10

Kavali by-pass

3h 20m

05:30 30th May

Benz Circle

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kavali to Vijayawada Bus

Distance191 km
Bus Depart FromKavali
Bus Arrives InVijayawada
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration7h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 349
Bus OperatorsTSRTC, APSRTC, BEST ROADLINES, CHAITRA SRI TRAVELS, Chalasani Travels (Kaleswari)

Kavali to Vijayawada Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kavali to Vijayawada bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kavali to Vijayawada. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kavali to Vijayawada Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Andhra Pradesh, buses commencing from Kavali have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Vijayawada located in Andhra Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kavali to Vijayawada Distance and Time

The distance between Kavali and Vijayawada approximates at 191 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 7h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including APSRTC, BEST ROADLINES, CHAITRA SRI TRAVELS, Chalasani Travels (Kaleswari), GARUDA TOURS AND LOGISTICS, GRV Yatrikha LLP, IRA Travels, Jaishree Travels, Kaveri Travels, LUCKY TRAVELS.

Kavali to Vijayawada Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kavali and Vijayawada are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 349 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 4999. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kavali to Vijayawada Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kavali to Vijayawada bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Kavali to Vijayawada

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KAVALI BSTSRTC18:0019:152
KAVALIAPSRTC03:1021:1510

FAQ - Kavali to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kavali to Vijayawada on the daily basis?

A. 55 buses are running between Kavali to Vijayawada. Out of which 43 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kavali to Vijayawada bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kavali to Vijayawada bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vijayawada from Kavali?

A. he last bus for Kavali to Vijayawada route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kavali to Vijayawada Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kavali are Kavali, Kavali By Pass, Kavali by-pass, kavali bypass, Kavali RTC Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vijayawada for the Kavali Vijayawada bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vijayawada for this route are Mangalgiri Bypass, Tadepalli, Varadhi, Benz Circle, Old Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kavali to Vijayawada bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 27 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kavali to Vijayawada route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kavali to Vijayawada route is Rs 349 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kavali to Vijayawada route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kavali to Vijayawada route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kavali to Vijayawada?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 0m to reach Kavali to Vijayawada by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kavali to Vijayawada route?

A. From Kavali to Vijayawada,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kavali to Vijayawada route?

A. While travelling from Kavali to Vijayawada ,TSRTC provide the cheapest fare.