Edit
Edit

Keshod To Ahmedabad Bus

Book Keshod to Ahmedabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Keshod to Ahmedabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Keshod to Ahmedabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad to Keshod busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   6 Reviews

21:30

Rudra Travels

8h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 12th Dec

Paldi

₹653

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 653

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   25 Reviews

22:15

Rudra Travels

8h 40m

06:55 12th Dec

Bapu Nagar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Jay Dayaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   13 Reviews

21:30

HO Jay Dayaram Travels Opp Raghuvansi Hospital

8h 30m

06:00 12th Dec

Shivranjani Cross Road

₹670

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 670

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   18 Reviews

21:15

Bus Station Keshod

8h 36m

05:51 12th Dec

Bapunagar Vijay chowk

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   16 Reviews

22:45

Rudra Travels

7h 45m

06:30 12th Dec

Sg Highway Nr M G Car Showroom

₹653

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 653

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Madhuram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   5 Reviews

22:35

Jay Bharat Travels keshod

9h 50m

08:25 12th Dec

Nikol - Haridham Parking

₹630

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Shree jalaram viral

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   27 Reviews

22:30

Bharat Travels Keshod

7h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 12th Dec

Thakkarnagar Approch

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Madhuram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:30

Jay Bharat Travels keshod

9h 40m

07:10 12th Dec

Nikol - Haridham Parking

₹630

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Shree Hari Travels Keshod (Bharat Travels)

7h 15m

1 rest stop

05:45 12th Dec

CTM Char Rasta

₹670

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:55

Shree Hari Travels Keshod (Bharat Travels)

7h 30m

06:25 12th Dec

Nr Bhagyoday Hotel H K Travel

₹670

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Keshod to Ahmedabad Bus

Distance307 km
Bus Depart FromKeshod
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad
Earliest Bus21:15
Last Bus23:05
Avg Travelling Time7h 30m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses17
No of Sleeper Buses21
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJay Dayaram Travels, Madhuram Travels, Mahasagar Travels, New Chamunda Travels, Patel tours and travels

FAQ - Keshod to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Keshod to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Keshod to Ahmedabad. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Keshod to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Keshod to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 21:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Keshod?

A. he last bus for Keshod to Ahmedabad route leaves at 23:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹670.

Q. What are the boarding points for Keshod to Ahmedabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Keshod are Rudra Travels, Yadav Tours And Travels Opp ST Bus Stand Keshod, HO Jay Dayaram Travels Opp Raghuvansi Hospital, Mangalpur fatak, Bus Station Keshod.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Keshod Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Paldi, Satellite, Iskon, Geeta Mandir Bus Stand, Kalupur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Keshod to Ahmedabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Keshod to Ahmedabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Keshod to Ahmedabad route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Keshod to Ahmedabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Keshod to Ahmedabad route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Keshod to Ahmedabad?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Keshod to Ahmedabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Keshod to Ahmedabad route?

A. From Keshod to Ahmedabad,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Hari Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Keshod to Ahmedabad route?

A. While travelling from Keshod to Ahmedabad ,New Chamunda Travels provide the cheapest fare.