Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Keshod To Anand Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Keshod to Anand bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Keshod to Anand bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Keshod to Anand bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnand to Keshod busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

Shree Hari Travels Keshod (Bharat Travels)

8h 45m

07:15 5th Mar

Anand Ganesh Chokdi

₹770

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 770

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

New Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:15

New Bharat Travels, Veraval Road, Near Bus Satand

8h 15m

04:30 5th Mar

Anand- Ganesh chowkdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:45

H O Sadguru Travels

9h 45m

05:30 5th Mar

Ganesh Chokdi Anand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree jalaram viral

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:30

Bharat Travels Keshod

9h 0m

06:30 5th Mar

Chikhodra chokdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:45

H O Sadguru Travels

9h 50m

06:35 5th Mar

Janta Chokdi Anand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   8 Reviews

20:45

Yadav Tours And Travels Opp ST Bus Stand Keshod

9h 0m

05:45 5th Mar

Town Hall

₹750

₹790

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 790

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Shriji Roadlines

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:00

JAY BHARAT MADHURAM TRAVELS

9h 30m

07:30 5th Mar

Anand Express Highway

₹760

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:15

Sondarda Chowkdi Bypass Junagadh

9h 35m

07:50 5th Mar

Anand Express Highway02

₹1150

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1150

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ramnath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

20:15

New Bharat Travels Ho Bus Stand

8h 15m

04:30 5th Mar

JANTA CHOKDI ANAND

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Keshod to Anand Bus

Distance311 km
Bus Depart FromKeshod
Bus Arrives InAnand
Earliest Bus19:45
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration9h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsDeep Travels, Mahasagar Travels, New Bharat Travels, Ramnath Travels, Sadguru travels

Keshod to Anand Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Keshod to Anand bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Keshod to Anand. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Keshod to Anand Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Keshod have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Anand located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Keshod to Anand Distance and Time

The distance between Keshod and Anand approximates at 311 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 9h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Deep Travels, Mahasagar Travels, New Bharat Travels, Ramnath Travels, Sadguru travels, Shree Hari Travels, Shree jalaram viral, Shriji Roadlines.

Keshod to Anand Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Keshod and Anand are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 700 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1200. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Keshod to Anand Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Keshod to Anand bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Keshod to Anand Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Keshod to Anand on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Keshod to Anand. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Keshod to Anand bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Keshod to Anand bus route leaves at 19:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anand from Keshod?

A. he last bus for Keshod to Anand route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹770.

Q. What are the boarding points for Keshod to Anand Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Keshod are Shree Hari Travels Keshod (Bharat Travels), New Bharat Travels, Veraval Road, Near Bus Satand, H O Sadguru Travels, Bharat Travels Keshod, Yadav Tours And Travels Opp ST Bus Stand Keshod.

Q. What are the dropping points in Anand for the Keshod Anand bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anand for this route are Anand Ganesh Chokdi, Anand- Ganesh chowkdi, Ganesh Chokdi Anand, Janta Chokdi Anand, Samarkha Chokdi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Keshod to Anand bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Keshod to Anand route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Keshod to Anand route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Keshod to Anand route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Keshod to Anand route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Keshod to Anand?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Keshod to Anand by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Keshod to Anand route?

A. From Keshod to Anand,the fastest bus for this route is New Bharat Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Keshod to Anand route?

A. While travelling from Keshod to Anand ,New Bharat Travels provide the cheapest fare.