Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Keshod To Chotila Bus

Book Keshod to Chotila bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Keshod to Chotila bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Keshod to Chotila bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChotila to Keshod busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

19:00

B O Yadav Travels (New Dharti Travels)

6h 0m

01:00 25th Jul

Ashwamegh Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Yadav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:00

H O Yadav Travels

4h 45m

00:45 25th Jul

Ashwamegh Travels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Yadunandan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

16:15

Lucky travels near bus stand

6h 0m

22:15 25th Jul

Chotila Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:00

Express Highway Bypass

5h 15m

22:15 25th Jul

Doliya Bountry

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

New Suryadeep Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:30

Yadav Tours And Travels Opp ST Bus Stand Keshod

5h 15m

22:45 25th Jul

ASHWMEGH TRAVELS

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree jalaram viral

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:30

Bharat Travels Keshod

3h 55m

02:25 25th Jul

Chotila Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree jalaram viral

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:30

Bharat Travels Keshod

3h 25m

00:55 25th Jul

Chotila Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:15

Pandev Samaj Keshod

5h 45m

23:00 25th Jul

Chotila Raghavtravels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

Raghav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

16:00

Pandev Samaj Keshod

6h 30m

22:30 25th Jul

Chotila Raghavtravels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 800

Madhuram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:00

Jay Bharat Travels keshod

5h 35m

03:35 25th Jul

Chotila

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Keshod to Chotila Bus

Distance159 km
Bus Depart FromKeshod
Bus Arrives InChotila
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus22:45
Avg. Bus Duration5h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAvadh Travels, Deep Travels, Gujarat Travels, Hari Rudra Travels, Madhuram Travels

Keshod to Chotila Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Keshod to Chotila bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Keshod to Chotila. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Keshod to Chotila Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Keshod have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Chotila located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Keshod to Chotila Distance and Time

The distance between Keshod and Chotila approximates at 159 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 5h 35m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Avadh Travels, Deep Travels, Gujarat Travels, Hari Rudra Travels, Madhuram Travels, Mahasagar Travels, New Dharti Travels, New Suryadeep Travels, Pavan Travels JND, Raghav Travels.

Keshod to Chotila Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Keshod and Chotila are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 600 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Keshod to Chotila Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Keshod to Chotila bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Keshod to Chotila Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Keshod to Chotila on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Keshod to Chotila. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Keshod to Chotila bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Keshod to Chotila bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chotila from Keshod?

A. he last bus for Keshod to Chotila route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹683.

Q. What are the boarding points for Keshod to Chotila Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Keshod are B O Yadav Travels (New Dharti Travels), H O Yadav Travels , Lucky travels near bus stand, Rajkot Central Bus Stand, Pandev Samaj Keshod.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chotila for the Keshod Chotila bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chotila for this route are Ashwamegh Travels, Chotila Bus Stand, Doliya Bountry, Rajkot Central Bus Stand, ASHWMEGH TRAVELS.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Keshod to Chotila bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Keshod to Chotila route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Keshod to Chotila route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Keshod to Chotila route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Keshod to Chotila route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Keshod to Chotila?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 35m to reach Keshod to Chotila by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Keshod to Chotila route?

A. From Keshod to Chotila,the fastest bus for this route is Shree jalaram viral.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Keshod to Chotila route?

A. While travelling from Keshod to Chotila ,Shree jalaram viral provide the cheapest fare.