Edit
Edit

Khadadhar To Bharuch Bus

Book Khadadhar to Bharuch bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Khadadhar to Bharuch bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Khadadhar to Bharuch bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharuch to Khadadhar busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 15:25

₹253

Starts from

2 Buses

45 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹253

Show GSRTC buses

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:00

Khadadhar

12h 0m

06:00 15th Feb

Swaminarayan Temple Bharuch

₹650

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:20

Khadadhar

12h 25m

04:45 15th Feb

Zadeshwar Chokdi NH-48

₹650

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

J k travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:00

Shivam Travels

11h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 15th Feb

ZADESHWAR CHOWKDI, NH-08

₹665

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

  • featureLive Tracking

Gurjar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:50

KhadaDhar

7h 55m

23:45 15th Feb

ZODESHWAR CHOWKDI,BHARUCH

₹760

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Kamdhenu Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

16:30

Khadadhar Bypass

13h 0m

05:30 15th Feb

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

Trimurti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:30

khadadhar

11h 30m

2 rest stop

05:00 15th Feb

Zadeshwar Chokdi By Pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1000

Shree Sanskrut Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

16:30

Khadadhar

12h 45m

05:15 15th Feb

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹760

₹800

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Real Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

16:00

KhadaDhar

12h 0m

04:00 15th Feb

Zadeshwer Chokdi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Khadadhar to Bharuch Bus

Distance198 km
Bus Depart FromKhadadhar
Bus Arrives InBharuch
Earliest Bus15:25
Last Bus18:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 45m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Gurjar Travels, Haridham travels, J k travels, Kamdhenu Travels

Khadadhar to Bharuch Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Khadadhar to Bharuch bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Khadadhar to Bharuch. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Khadadhar to Bharuch Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Khadadhar have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Bharuch located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Khadadhar to Bharuch Distance and Time

The distance between Khadadhar and Bharuch approximates at 198 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 10h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including GSRTC, Gurjar Travels, Haridham travels, J k travels, Kamdhenu Travels, Ram Travels, Real Travels, Shree Sanskrut Travels, Trimurti Travels.

Khadadhar to Bharuch Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Khadadhar and Bharuch are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 253 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Khadadhar to Bharuch Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Khadadhar to Bharuch bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Khadadhar to Bharuch

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KHADADHAR UNAGSRTC15:2515:251

FAQ - Khadadhar to Bharuch Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Khadadhar to Bharuch on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Khadadhar to Bharuch. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Khadadhar to Bharuch bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Khadadhar to Bharuch bus route leaves at 15:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 253.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharuch from Khadadhar?

A. he last bus for Khadadhar to Bharuch route leaves at 18:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Khadadhar to Bharuch Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Khadadhar are Khadadhar, Shivam Travels, KhadaDhar, KHADADHAR UNA, Khadadhar Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharuch for the Khadadhar Bharuch bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharuch for this route are Swaminarayan Temple Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chokdi NH-48, ZADESHWAR CHOWKDI, NH-08, ZODESHWAR CHOWKDI,BHARUCH, Bharuch.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Khadadhar to Bharuch bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Khadadhar to Bharuch route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Khadadhar to Bharuch route is Rs 253 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Khadadhar to Bharuch route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Khadadhar to Bharuch route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Khadadhar to Bharuch?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 45m to reach Khadadhar to Bharuch by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Khadadhar to Bharuch route?

A. From Khadadhar to Bharuch,the fastest bus for this route is Gurjar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Khadadhar to Bharuch route?

A. While travelling from Khadadhar to Bharuch ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.