Edit
Edit

Khambhalia To Jamnagar Bus

Book Khambhalia to Jamnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Khambhalia to Jamnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Khambhalia to Jamnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJamnagar to Khambhalia busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

7 buses

Starts at 15:05

₹139

Starts from

7 Buses

105 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹139

Show GSRTC buses

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Samay travels -Khambhalia Nr.Vijay Cinema

1h 0m

23:15 30th Jan

Samay travels - jolly banglow

₹650

₹618

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 618

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Samay travels -Khambhalia Nr.Vijay Cinema

1h 0m

23:45 30th Jan

Samay travels - jolly banglow

₹600

₹570

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 570

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:45

BANSIDHAR TRAVELS,MILAN CHAR RASTA NEAR POLICE CHOWKI

1h 45m

21:30 30th Jan

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Khambhaliya Government r Hospital

1h 25m

22:25 30th Jan

Samarpan Circle

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:45

BANSIDHAR TRAVELS,MILAN CHAR RASTA NEAR POLICE CHOWKI

1h 35m

19:20 30th Jan

Samarpan Circle

₹450

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat Travels Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:45

NAND TRAVELS,Milan Char Rasta, Khambhalia

2h 10m

23:55 30th Jan

Gujarat Travels Agency, 17, Digvijay Plot, Jamnagar

₹200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shiv Shakti Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:30

Khambhaliya

1h 15m

22:45 30th Jan

Shiv Shakti Travels, OPP. S. T. BUS STAND, JAMNAGAR

₹560

₹504

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 504

₹ 560

Paavan Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:00

Khambhaliya, payal travels

1h 45m

23:45 30th Jan

Pancheshwar Tower

₹762

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 762

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Khambhalia to Jamnagar Bus

Distance51 km
Bus Depart FromKhambhalia
Bus Arrives InJamnagar
Earliest Bus15:05
Last Bus23:05
Avg Travelling Time1h 25m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Gujarat Travels Agency, Paavan Travels, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Samay Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Khambhalia to Jamnagar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KHAMBHALIYA JMNGSRTC15:0523:056

FAQ - Khambhalia to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Khambhalia to Jamnagar on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Khambhalia to Jamnagar. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Khambhalia to Jamnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Khambhalia to Jamnagar bus route leaves at 15:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 139.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jamnagar from Khambhalia?

A. he last bus for Khambhalia to Jamnagar route leaves at 23:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹139.

Q. What are the boarding points for Khambhalia to Jamnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Khambhalia are Samay travels -Khambhalia Nr.Vijay Cinema, Khambhalia Railway Station, Jakhar patiya, Padana patiya, Reliance.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jamnagar for the Khambhalia Jamnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jamnagar for this route are Samay travels - jolly banglow, , Samarpan Circle, KHODIYAR COLONY OPP RAJ CHEMBER NEAR MALDHARI HOTEL, Sat rasta jamnagar(Digjam circul).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Khambhalia to Jamnagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Khambhalia to Jamnagar bus route are GSRTC, Gujarat Travels Agency, Paavan Travels, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Samay Travels, Shiv Shakti Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Khambhalia to Jamnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Khambhalia to Jamnagar route is Rs 139 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Khambhalia to Jamnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Khambhalia to Jamnagar route is Rs 762.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Khambhalia to Jamnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 25m to reach Khambhalia to Jamnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Khambhalia to Jamnagar route?

A. From Khambhalia to Jamnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Samay Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Khambhalia to Jamnagar route?

A. While travelling from Khambhalia to Jamnagar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.