• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
Showing5 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Mahendra Travels MAHARASTRA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

07:25

Kharagpur

2h 30m

14th May

09:55

Kolkata

Mahendra Travels MAHARASTRA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

04:45

Kharagpur

2h 30m

14th May

07:15

Kolkata

Bengal Surface Transport

Tata A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+3)

08:10

Kharagpur

2h 40m

14th May

10:50

Kolkata

SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

07:15

Kharagpur

2h 45m

14th May

10:00

Kolkata

Bengal Surface Transport

Tata A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+3)

08:20

Kharagpur

2h 30m

14th May

10:50

Kolkata

Boarding points in Kharagpur

  • Kharagapur (West Bengal)
  • Kharaghpur
  • Kharagpur

Dropping points in Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR
  • Kharagpur 9007973986

Popular Bus Types

Boarding points in Kolkata

  • Howrah

Dropping points in Kolkata

  • Others
  • Santragachi

FAQs About Buses from Kharagpur to Kolkata

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Kharagpur to Kolkata on the daily basis?

    A

    5 buses are running between Kharagpur to Kolkata. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Kharagpur to Kolkata bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Kharagpur to Kolkata bus route leaves at 04:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Kolkata from Kharagpur?

    A

    he last bus for Kharagpur to Kolkata route leaves at 08:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Kharagpur to Kolkata Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Kharagpur are Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Kolkata for the Kharagpur Kolkata bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Kolkata for this route are . Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Kharagpur to Kolkata bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Kharagpur to Kolkata bus route are Mahendra Travels MAHARASTRA, Bengal Surface Transport, SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd. Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved