Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kharar To Manali Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kharar to Manali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kharar to Manali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kharar to Manali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnManali to Kharar busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

04:00

Kharar flyover

7h 55m

11:55 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1424

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1424

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

02:30

Kharar Mummy D Rasoi

8h 20m

10:50 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1539

₹1620

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1620

₹ 1539

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

00:05

Kharar Mummy D Rasoi

7h 35m

07:40 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1424

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1424

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

23:10

Kharar flyover

7h 20m

06:30 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹949

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   7 Reviews

23:45

Kharar flyover

7h 30m

07:15 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1234

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1234

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

01:00

Kharar flyover

8h 0m

09:00 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1329

₹1399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1399

₹ 1329

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

02:10

Kharar flyover

7h 50m

10:00 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1424

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1424

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

01:50

Kharar flyover

7h 40m

09:30 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1339

₹1409

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1409

₹ 1339

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

04:30

Kharar Mummy D Rasoi

8h 0m

12:30 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1614

₹1699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1699

₹ 1614

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

02:35

Kharar flyover

7h 25m

10:00 26th May

Private Bus Stand

₹1234

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1234

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kharar to Manali Bus

Distance174 km
Bus Depart FromKharar
Bus Arrives InManali
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration6h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 999
Bus OperatorsHIMALAYAN HOLIDAYS, Kartar Travels Private Limited, Kedara Bus, Laxmi holidays, Northern Travels

Kharar to Manali Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kharar to Manali bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kharar to Manali. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kharar to Manali Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Punjab, buses commencing from Kharar have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Manali located in Himachal Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kharar to Manali Distance and Time

The distance between Kharar and Manali approximates at 174 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 6h 5m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including HIMALAYAN HOLIDAYS, Kartar Travels Private Limited, Kedara Bus, Laxmi holidays, Northern Travels, Rao Travel Heights, SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELS, SPEED BUS, Subh Yatri Holidays, Vande Fly.

Kharar to Manali Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kharar and Manali are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 999 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1699. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kharar to Manali Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kharar to Manali bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kharar to Manali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kharar to Manali on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Kharar to Manali. Out of which 27 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kharar to Manali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kharar to Manali bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Manali from Kharar?

A. he last bus for Kharar to Manali route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1373.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kharar to Manali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kharar are Kharar flyover, Kharar Mummy D Rasoi , Kharar Flyover starting, Kharar, KHARAR.

Q. What are the dropping points in Manali for the Kharar Manali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Manali for this route are Private Bus Stand, Manali, MANALI, RAISON, Patlikuhal.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kharar to Manali bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kharar to Manali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kharar to Manali route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kharar to Manali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kharar to Manali route is Rs 1699.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kharar to Manali?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 5m to reach Kharar to Manali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kharar to Manali route?

A. From Kharar to Manali,the fastest bus for this route is HIMALAYAN HOLIDAYS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kharar to Manali route?

A. While travelling from Kharar to Manali ,Laxmi holidays provide the cheapest fare.